Loading...
Docoh

CB Scientific (CBSC)

CB Scientific, Inc. engages in the provision of technology solutions. Through its subsidiaries, it specializes in the design, development, and manufacture of life science analytical tools and devices, laboratory services, personal analytical kits and devices, as well as cannabidiol hemp oil, and nutraceutical formulations for growers, care takers, dispensaries, and companies worldwide. It also provides multiple products that supply the cannabis industry. The company was founded on June 22, 1987 and is headquartered in St. Petersburg, FL.

Company profile

Ticker
CBSC
Exchange
CEO
Saed Talari
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Net X America Inc
SEC CIK

CBSC stock data

Calendar

14 Nov 00
26 May 22
31 Dec 22
Proxies
No filings