Docoh
Loading...

Franklin Fund Allocator Series

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Franklin Templeton Fund Allocator Series
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Franklin Conservative Allocation Fund FTCZX, FTCIX, FTCCX, FTCRX 2.44 0.8 1 1.34B 27 Jun 2021
Franklin Corefolio Allocation Fund FTCOX, FTCLX, FCAZX, FTLQX 5.02 0.81 2.33 1.05B 5 Jun 2021
Franklin Emerging Market Core Equity (IU) Fund FCEEX 0.96 0.56 -5.59 117.18M 174 Jul 2021
Franklin Global Allocation Fund FFALX, FFACX, FFARX, FFAAX, FFAQX 2.55 1.29 0.71 3.28B 218 Jun 2021
Franklin Growth Allocation Fund FGTZX, FGTIX, FTGTX, FGTRX 3.8 1.3 1.15 1.48B 27 Jun 2021
Franklin International Core Equity (IU) Fund FCENX 5.18 -1.21 1.1 360.45M 160 Jul 2021
Franklin LifeSmart 2020 Retirement Target Fund FLRMX, FLRQX, FLRVX, FRTSX, FLROX 2.63 0.93 0.93 47.78M 27 Jun 2021
Franklin LifeSmart 2025 Retirement Target Fund FTRTX, FTTCX, FRELX, FLRFX, FTLMX 2.97 1.04 0.94 152.23M 27 Jun 2021
Franklin LifeSmart 2030 Retirement Target Fund FLRZX, FLRSX, FLRTX, FLRWX, FLERX 3.24 1.14 0.98 81.46M 27 Jun 2021
Franklin LifeSmart 2035 Retirement Target Fund FTRCX, FLRGX, FLRHX, FRTAX, FMTLX 3.45 1.21 0.98 158.26M 27 Jun 2021
Franklin LifeSmart 2040 Retirement Target Fund FLADX, FLOLX, FLSGX, FLREX, FLSHX 3.78 1.33 1 69.09M 25 Jun 2021
Franklin LifeSmart 2045 Retirement Target Fund FTTAX, FLRIX, FLRJX, FLRLX, FMLTX 4 1.4 0.98 115.3M 19 Jun 2021
Franklin LifeSmart 2050 Retirement Target Fund FLSJX, FLSKX, FLSNX, FRLEX, FLSOX 4.02 1.47 0.95 62.34M 18 Jun 2021
Franklin LifeSmart 2055 Retirement Target Fund FLTFX, FLTNX, FLSBX, FLSZX, FLTKX 4.05 1.46 0.98 37.92M 15 Jun 2021
Franklin LifeSmart 2060 Retirement Target Fund FLJSX, FLFSX, FLASX, FLBSX, FLESX 4.02 1.51 0.95 1.39M 15 Jun 2021
Franklin LifeSmart Retirement Income Fund FTRAX, FRTCX, FBRLX, FLRDX, FLMTX 1.84 0.64 0.88 60.21M 20 Jun 2021
Franklin Moderate Allocation Fund FMTZX, FMTIX, FTMTX, FTMRX 3.13 1.03 1.09 2.12B 27 Jun 2021
Franklin Payout 2021 Fund FPOMX, FPOJX -0.05 0.05 -0.1 4.16M 38 May 2021
Franklin Payout 2022 Fund FPONX, FPOQX 0 0.1 0 3.7M 37 May 2021
Franklin U.S. Core Equity (IU) Fund FCEUX 1.06 2.45 2.67 1.26B 178 Jul 2021

Calendar

7 Oct 21
16 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings