Loading...
Docoh

Protagenic Therapeutics (PTIX)

Protagenic Therapeutics, Inc. operates as a biotechnology company. The Company focuses on the discovery and development of novel and naturally occurring human brain hormones for the treatment of anxiety and depression based mood disorders. Protagenic Therapeutics offers its services in the United States.

Company profile

Ticker
PTIX, PTIXW
Exchange
Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Atrinsic, Inc., MILLBROOK PRESS INC, MPLC, Inc., NEW MOTION, INC.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Protagenic Therapuetics Canada ...
IRS number
61390025

PTIX stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

13 May 22
2 Jul 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
18 May 22 Arrow Alexander K. PTIX Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.72 8,000 5.76K 151,260
17 May 22 Arrow Alexander K. PTIX Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.71 23,000 16.33K 143,260
3 Jun 21 Arrow Alexander K. PTIXW Common Stock 5-year warrants strike price $4.98 PTIX Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.38 16,900 6.42K 50,000
2 Jun 21 Arrow Alexander K. PTIXW Common Stock 5-year warrants strike price $4.98 PTIX Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.38 100 38 33,100
27 May 21 Arrow Alexander K. PTIXW Common Stock 5-year warrants strike price $4.98 PTIX Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.38 3,000 1.14K 33,000
26 May 21 Khalil Barrage PTIX Common stock NSO Options PTIX common stock, Par Value $0.000001 Grant Acquire A No No 3.65 180,000 657K 180,000
18 May 21 Arrow Alexander K. PTIXW Common Stock 5-year warrants strike price $4.98 PTIX Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.31 18,000 5.58K 30,000
18 May 21 Arrow Alexander K. PTIXW Common Stock 5-year warrants strike price $4.98 PTIX Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.32 12,000 3.84K 12,000
3.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 17 20 -15.0%
Opened positions 4 5 -20.0%
Closed positions 7 5 +40.0%
Increased positions 4 4
Reduced positions 3 3
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 548K 2.65M -79.3%
Total shares 674.31K 1.91M -64.8%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Vanguard 252.83K $206K 0.0%
Geode Capital Management 103.88K $84K 0.0%
Renaissance Technologies 102.2K $83K +69.2%
FNY Investment Advisers 75K $61K +0.3%
STT State Street 55.25K $45K +1.6%
NTRS Northern Trust 22.49K $18K 0.0%
Oracle Investment Management 20K $16K -93.3%
First Republic Investment Management 17.5K $14K NEW
VIRT Virtu Financial 13.05K $11K NEW
Advisor 5.06K $4K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Armistice Capital 0 -960K EXIT
Oracle Investment Management 20K -280.27K -93.3%
Renaissance Technologies 102.2K +41.8K +69.2%
Susquehanna International 0 -25.22K EXIT
Two Sigma Securities 0 -20.63K EXIT
MS Morgan Stanley 0 -20.15K EXIT
First Republic Investment Management 17.5K +17.5K NEW
VIRT Virtu Financial 13.05K +13.05K NEW
Tower Research Capital 4.35K -3.57K -45.1%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 2.39K -3.13K -56.7%

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: abuse, accelerated, addiction, Additionally, alleviate, anxiety, behavioral, biochemical, biopharmaceutical, brain, cascade, cellular, central, CEO, check, commence, complying, compound, corroborated, dampen, Data, demonstrated, depression, discovery, efficacy, electronically, Employer, family, filer, growth, harmful, health, Identification, IND, Interactive, jurisdiction, lab, large, lead, listed, mechanism, mood, Nasdaq, neuropsychiatric, onset, organization, overactive, overdrive, par, past, physiological, preceding, proliferation, proprietary, prove, psychiatric, PTIX, PTSD, registered, registrant, replaced, restoring, safety, scientific, shell, shorter, signaling, simultaneously, smaller, substance, synthetic, Ticker, transition, treat, underline, Washington
Removed: accounted, acquired, Acquisition, agent, approximately, arrival, arrive, bankruptcy, begun, calculated, cancelation, cancellation, classification, Code, commitment, conform, consistent, consummation, continued, contractual, declaring, default, depending, derivative, determine, disposed, dividend, elimination, embedded, emerged, equal, excluding, exercised, existing, feature, fee, group, holder, husbandry, initially, instrument, marked, merged, merger, million, model, monthly, nonrecoverable, peer, placement, private, procured, promissory, protocol, qualify, reclassification, reclassified, relocated, remaining, reorganized, responsible, reverse, separately, study, surviving, terminated, test, toxicology, Treasury, treatment, underwriting, volatility, yield