Loading...
Docoh

ANI Pharmaceuticals (ANIP)

ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. is an integrated specialty pharmaceutical company developing, manufacturing, and marketing branded and generic prescription pharmaceuticals. The Company's targeted areas of product development currently include narcotics, oncolytics (anti-cancers), hormones and steroids, and complex formulations involving extended release and combination products.

Company profile

Ticker
ANIP
Exchange
CEO
Patrick Walsh
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BEN ABRAHAM TECHNOLOGIES INC, BIOSANTE PHARMACEUTICALS INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
ANI PHARMACUTICALS, INC. • ANIP Acquisition Company • ANI Pharmaceuticals Canada Inc. • Novitium Pharma, LLC • New Castle Pharma LLC • Novitium Labs Private Limited • New Castle Pharma Real Estate LLC ...
IRS number
582301143

ANIP stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Calendar

8 Aug 22
16 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 68.39M 68.39M 68.39M 68.39M 68.39M 68.39M
Cash burn (monthly) 4.51M (no burn) 6.27M 6.89M 3.83M 4M
Cash used (since last report) 7.08M n/a 9.85M 10.82M 6.01M 6.28M
Cash remaining 61.31M n/a 58.54M 57.57M 62.38M 62.1M
Runway (months of cash) 13.6 n/a 9.3 8.4 16.3 15.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
18 Jul 22 Meredith Cook Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 19,280 0 19,280
27 Apr 22 Walsh Patrick D Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 10,049 0 63,437
27 Apr 22 Brown Robert E. JR Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 10,049 0 49,021
27 Apr 22 Jeanne Thoma Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 10,049 0 29,334
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: adapted, capture, cease, closure, confidential, Dapsone, disposal, earlier, exit, inflationary, involuntary, land, Oakrum, ordinary, propriety, recast, retroactively, site, Technique
Removed: calculating, mix, refinance, Revolver, shift, spend