Docoh
Loading...

SGNI StemGen

StemGen, Inc (the “Company”) was incorporated in Delaware in 1992, and in 1996 received all remaining assets of Infotechnology, Inc. (“Infotech”), a Delaware company, following the completion of Infotech’s Chapter 11 Bankruptcy reorganization, in accordance with an Assignment and Assumption Agreement, dated October 11, 1996, and effective as of June 21, 1996. As a result of a series of transactions during the 1980’s, Infotech, then principally engaged in the information and communications business, acquired equity interests in Comtex News Network, Inc. (“Comtex”) and Analex Corporation (“Analex”), formerly known as Hadron, Inc. Our business was the maintenance of our equity interest in and note receivable from Comtex and equity interest in Analex.

Company profile

Ticker
SGNI
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AMASYS CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
541812385

Calendar

22 Feb 21
11 Apr 21
30 Jun 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18 Jun 15
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from StemGen earnings reports.

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • For the fiscal year ended June 30, 2020, the Company had a net loss of $230,772 and negative cash flow from operations of $36,525. As of June 30, 2020, the Company has negative working capital of $1,461,648.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: sale
Removed: transition