Company profile

Ticker
ALPE
Exchange
CEO
Sam Pitroda
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Avenue Entertainment Group Inc, Avenue Entertainment Group Inc, Cinemasters Group Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
954622429

ALPE stock data

(
)

Calendar

21 May 20
21 Jan 21
31 Dec 21

News

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Revenue was $58,000 for the three months ended September 30, 2019. Revenue for the three months ended September 30, 2019 was the grant income that we received from NYSERDA.
  • General and administrative expenses were approximately $1.1 million for the three months ended September 30, 2019 as compared to approximately $1.2 million for the three months ended September 30, 2018.
  • Legal and professional fees were approximately $60,000 for the three months ended September 30, 2019 as compared to approximately $103,000 for the three months ended September 30, 2018. The decrease in legal and professional fees was mainly due to lower public company related costs.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: absence, cancellation, cancelled, Chairman, customer, gift, governmental, immaterial, lower, preliminary, program, qualitative, quantitative, recognition, royalty, Subtopic