Docoh
Loading...

DRD DRDGold

DRDGOLD Ltd. engages in the business of retreatment of surface gold. It operates through the following segments: Ergo, FWGR, and Other Reconciling Items. The Ergo segment treats slime dams and sand dumps to the south of Johannesburg's central business district as well as the East and Central Rand goldfields. The FWGR segment focuses on the slime dams in the West Rand goldfields. The company was founded on February 16, 1895 and is headquartered in Rosebank, South Africa.

Company profile

Ticker
DRD, DRDGF
Exchange
Website
CEO
Daniel Pretorius
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
DURBAN ROODEPOORT DEEP LTD
SEC CIK

DRD stock data

(
)

Calendar

29 Oct 20
24 Jun 21
30 Jun 21
Annual (USD)
Oct 20 Oct 19 Jun 18 Oct 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from DRDGold earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Acorn, Agri, Allan, anniversary, ATKV, backstop, broader, Capex, Carlo, Charmel, China, Cnr, combating, commensurate, compelling, Compt, configuration, Constantia, COVID, culpability, culture, Cumming, Cycad, diamond, disregard, distressed, diverse, downgrade, easy, elevated, embedded, Endowment, envisioned, FCF, feedstock, Flemming, Food, frustration, fueled, Gordon, Gray, Greenpop, Growthpoint, Hendrik, HSBC, hurdle, idle, implicit, infection, John, kg, Krugerrand, led, liner, lockdown, MA, Mandela, manifested, Marievale, maximise, maximising, MD, mix, Monte, Moody, Mtpm, Nedgroup, occasionally, outbreak, outgoing, pandemic, penalty, Philosophy, pool, Potgieter, preamble, prepaid, Prestige, ramp, ramped, real, recommence, recommissioned, recruit, reintroduced, reissued, reliant, repetitive, replenishing, Riscura, RTSF, Rupprecht, safeguard, seemingly, setoff, simulation, simultaneously, sliding, slowdown, society, softening, Steven, STI, straightline, surge, surged, teamwork, Tim, Timothy, TJ, trainee, TriAlpha, type, unallocated, underway, undeterminable, undrawn, upstream, upswing, USA, vandalising, virtually, visa, wake, wave, weak, wellbeing, Weltevreden, Woodside, youth
Removed: absorption, add, AFFILIATED, Aggreko, auxiliary, begin, Blyvoor, Bush, capitalisation, Centrally, CGR, compromise, concentrated, confirm, constituted, counter, discarded, distribute, DMTN, domestic, efficiently, emergency, escrow, floatation, fulfilled, Gary, gland, guarantor, hearing, Indenture, initiative, integral, invoiced, Jan, Khumo, lack, largely, launched, Lender, lending, lessor, levied, LLB, LLM, Masemene, medium, overdraft, Parliament, petition, PFS, predominantly, President, proceed, Receiver, recognising, Red, regrinding, Reneiloe, repayable, Rosebank, satisfying, separation, Sixty, SPV, stabilized, subjecting, survey, threatened, Tower, treating, tripping, trucking, unleveraged, unsatisfactory, utilisation, Viljoen, Village, VMR, weakening, ZAR

Proxies

No filings