Loading...
Docoh

Franklin Mutual Advisers

Franklin Mutual Advisers is an investment advisor in Short Hills with $46.17B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Franklin Mutual Advisers Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
223463202
SEC advisor number
801-53068
FINRA CRD number
111376
AUM ?
$46.17B (as of 12 May 22)
Accounts
63 (as of 12 May 22)
Employees
48 (25 investment advisory or research)
Address
Franklin Mutual Advisers
101 JOHN F KENNEDY PARKWAY
SHORT HILLS
NJ 07078
Phone
9739122088

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees

Calendar

1 Oct 22
30 Sep 23
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Other
No filings