Loading...
Docoh

SG Blocks (SGBX)

SG Blocks, Inc. is a premier innovator in advancing and promoting the use of code-engineered cargo shipping containers and purpose-built steel modules for safe and sustainable construction. The Company offers a product that exceeds many standard building code requirements, and also supports developers, architects, builders and owners in achieving greener construction, faster execution, and stronger buildings of higher value. Each project starts with GreenSteel™, the structural core and shell of an SG Blocks building, which is then customized to client specifications.

Company profile

Ticker
SGBX
Exchange
CEO
Paul M. Galvin
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CDSI HOLDINGS INC, PC411 INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
SG Building Blocks, Inc. • SG Residential, Inc. • SG Echo, LLC • Clarity Mobile Venture, LLC • Chicago Airport Testing, LLC • SGB Development Corp. ...
IRS number
954463937

SGBX stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

24 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 13.15M 13.15M 13.15M 13.15M 13.15M 13.15M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) 361.98K (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a n/a 1.6M n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a n/a n/a 11.55M n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a n/a 31.9 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Oct 21 Armstrong Stevan Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 40,000 0 91,772
1 Oct 21 Blumenfeld Yaniv Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 0 25,000 0 25,000
1 Oct 21 Blumenfeld Yaniv Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 11,834 0 32,181
1 Oct 21 Margaret Coleman Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 11,834 0 32,754
1 Oct 21 Galvin Paul M. Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 350,000 0 741,355
1 Oct 21 Melton Christopher Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 11,834 0 30,982
22.7% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 22 24 -8.3%
Opened positions 3 7 -57.1%
Closed positions 5 2 +150.0%
Increased positions 4 7 -42.9%
Reduced positions 5 3 +66.7%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 70.79M 70.34M +0.6%
Total shares 2.73M 2.55M +7.2%
Total puts 293.2K 619.2K -52.6%
Total calls 90.7K 80.8K +12.3%
Total put/call ratio 3.2 7.7 -57.8%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Group One Trading 750.49K $1.46M +89.2%
Hillair Capital Investments 644.86K $66.74M 0.0%
Susquehanna International 371.53K $724K +9.2%
Vanguard 308.9K $603K 0.0%
Lind Global Macro Fund 287.73K $541K 0.0%
BLK Blackrock 138.54K $270K 0.0%
Geode Capital Management 64.69K $126K 0.0%
STT State Street 47.91K $93K 0.0%
Simplex Trading 32.9K $64K -73.7%
NTRS Northern Trust 18.09K $35K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Group One Trading 750.49K +353.84K +89.2%
Simplex Trading 32.9K -92.01K -73.7%
Belvedere Trading 0 -68.47K EXIT
Renaissance Technologies 0 -49.95K EXIT
Susquehanna International 371.53K +31.16K +9.2%
Wolverine Trading 15.06K +15.06K NEW
VIRT Virtu Financial 0 -13.85K EXIT
Apollon Wealth Management 10K +10K NEW
Fortitude Advisory Group L.L.C. 0 -2K EXIT
Tower Research Capital 2.64K +1.49K +130.3%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Edge Data Solutions

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: advisory, ATCO, augment, beginning, Boca, book, broadened, care, clerk, client, complement, comprised, deployable, deployment, DevCo, dispute, Florida, footnote, gain, Gavin, Grimshaw, Hawaii, hospitality, largest, mediate, Mediation, Memorial, Moliving, nomadic, partnership, prefabricated, program, rapid, Raton, reclassed, Reclassification, renovation, request, salary, side, solution, TTP, USA, verified
Removed: allocation, announced, APA, attributable, close, cold, commitment, constructing, count, deficiency, developing, distributer, earnout, eighteen, enhance, executing, execution, expanded, expanding, feet, focusing, footprint, Fordham, function, Furnished, Gerald, guarantee, head, hundred, identifying, launched, legacy, licensing, misstatement, moderate, modify, opening, originally, originated, oversight, permitting, prevented, procure, quickly, remediation, rent, resale, retaining, senior, settled, space, square, storage, subletting, surrendered, technical, ThinkEquity, underlying, vaccine, waiver