Loading...
Docoh

Carnegie Development (CDJM)

Carnegie Development Inc., is a publicly trading company under the symbol, “ESCU”

Company profile

Ticker
CDJM, ESCU
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
eDOORWAYS CORP, Escue Energy Inc, GK INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS INC, M POWER ENTERTAINMENT INC.
SEC CIK
IRS number
760513297

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

2 May 22
2 Jul 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial report summary

?
Competition
CanadaMeta Platforms

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Bad
New words: ann, Apr, Bueker, entered, higher, industry, million, November, profit, regular, return, Robert, satisfying, stronger, subsidiary, wholly, yield
Removed: acceptable, auditor, Bedoya, begun, continue, fund, impacted, impair, implementing, obtaining, opportunity, pandemic, plan, proposed, questioning, Saskya, seeking, strategic, unaudited, voluntarily, wait