Company profile

Ticker
ZAPZ
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Zap Power Systems Inc, Zapworld Com
SEC CIK
IRS number
943210624

Calendar

8 Jun 17
22 Sep 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Dec 16 Sep 16 Jun 16 Mar 16
Revenue 1.14M 3.29M 2.97M 3.38M
Net income -16.63M -2.25M -2.31M -2.3M
Diluted EPS -0.03 0 0 0
Net profit margin -1464% -68.38% -77.68% -67.86%
Operating income -23.23M -3.07M -2.82M -2.9M
Net change in cash -74K -4K -139K 191K
Cash on hand 34K 108K 112K 251K
Cost of revenue 1.23M 3.67M 3.7M 3.32M
Annual (USD) Dec 16 Dec 15 Dec 14 Dec 13
Revenue 10.78M 29.46M 28.69M 51.55M
Net income -23.48M -14.14M -17.58M -15M
Diluted EPS -0.04 -0.03 -0.05 -0.05
Net profit margin -218% -48.01% -61.29% -29.09%
Operating income -32.02M -17.92M -21.94M -18.39M
Net change in cash -26K -178K -2.39M 973K
Cash on hand 34K 60K 238K 2.63M
Cost of revenue 11.9M 30.72M 31.7M 50.6M

Financial data from Zap earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Brank, bus, campaign, compound, concurrent, corroborated, Coupon, deconsolidate, designee, disagreement, earliest, enlarged, exit, explain, Extinguishment, fast, Fu, identical, implied, Insignificant, investee, justify, maker, missing, noncash, notion, output, payback, pervasive, Predominance, Prepayment, reclassified, reevaluated, reexamination, reliant, retarded, saving, screen, secondary, Securitization, shown, stalled, substantive, tour, unaudited, VAT, vital, Xing, Zhongheng
Removed: Abdou, achieving, advisor, al, alleged, amend, amortizable, arise, arranging, asserted, assimilate, assumed, attempt, Auditing, auditor, Bachelor, bearing, begun, bolstering, buy, calendar, call, ceased, Chong, Chuck, composition, conjunction, consent, constructive, corrective, counsel, Court, de, declaratory, Decree, defendant, depot, Deputy, derivatively, discovery, dismissed, disposed, distributed, District, divided, documentation, duty, easily, Ecole, Electrical, EMS, ending, endurance, Ensuring, equally, Ernst, excellent, exhibition, expiring, exterior, FedEx, fiduciary, float, France, franchised, frustrated, frustration, Goman, Guangzhou, harming, Holley, ideal, imputed, incentivizing, injected, injunctive, installation, intensified, Jaccar, joining, jointly, logistic, Los, lot, loyalty, lubricant, Marilyn, Mark, master, MBA, mechanical, misconduct, mold, Mortgage, motion, motivate, notification, outlet, parent, PhD, physically, plaintiff, popular, portfolio, powered, priced, Prudential, punitive, redirected, released, relief, renew, rental, renting, repurchasing, restructured, reversed, rigorously, ruling, satisfactorily, Schneider, School, science, selected, sending, shift, skilled, sport, Steven, stiff, stockholder, straight, styled, submitted, suffered, Superior, supported, suspended, tort, transferred, trial, Tsinghua, unclear, unvested, upgraded, urban, Vietnam, worsened