Loading...
Docoh

Helios (HLIO)

Helios Technologies is a global leader in highly engineered motion control and electronic controls technology for diverse end markets, including construction, material handling, agriculture, energy, recreational vehicles, marine, health and wellness. Helios sells its products to customers in over 85 countries around the world. Its strategy for growth is to be the leading provider in niche markets, with premier products and solutions through innovative product development and acquisition. The company has paid a cash dividend to its shareholders every quarter since becoming a public company in 1997.

Company profile

Ticker
HLIO
Exchange
CEO
Josef Matosevic
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
SUN HYDRAULICS CORP, SUN HYDRAULICS INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Balboa Water Group, LLC • Custom Fluidpower Pty. Ltd. • Custom Fluidpower Vietnam Company Ltd. • Enovation Controls, LLC • Enovation Controls Europe, Ltd. • Enovation Controls, Ltd. • Enovation Controls India Private Limited • Faster S.r.l. • Faster Inc. • Faster Hydraulics Pvt. Ltd. ...
IRS number
592754337

HLIO stock data

Calendar

10 May 22
2 Jul 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Apr 22 Jan 22 Oct 21 Jul 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jan 22 Jan 21 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Jun 22 Diana Sacchi RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 535 0 535
8 Jun 22 Schuetz Alexander RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 569 0 569
8 Jun 22 Brown Laura D RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 604 0 604
8 Jun 22 Britt Douglas RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 604 0 604
8 Jun 22 Lemaitre Philippe RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 900 0 900
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: absenteeism, absorbed, Africa, announced, appraisal, approved, AUD, Australian, bill, broader, challenge, chapter, check, commodity, compounded, Concurrent, conflict, conformity, depreciation, drop, East, efficiency, estate, fall, filer, foothold, greatest, heavily, history, HLIO, holding, Identification, iii, independent, Interactive, invaded, lockdown, macroeconomic, maintenance, mark, Middle, milestone, Mine, Omicron, overhead, Pacific, par, past, path, pipeline, Policy, preceding, reconcile, registered, Russia, Russian, Safety, Senior, shell, shorter, slowdown, small, smaller, stop, swim, Sydney, temporary, terminated, tier, traditional, Ukraine, unexercised, Unregistered, variant, volatility, WASHINGTON, York
Removed: AC, accelerate, acquisitive, adding, adjusting, agency, allocation, alternating, amendment, AOCI, applied, approach, ASC, ASU, attributable, augmenting, Bringing, building, BWG, calculating, California, centric, centricity, charge, charged, commercial, complement, complementary, conditional, contract, converted, Corporation, Costa, create, creating, culture, cyclicality, Decree, deeply, defense, delivering, Denmark, depending, develop, diversification, diversifying, diversity, EC, effort, eliminating, embracement, enhance, enterprise, exceeded, exchanged, execute, execution, expanded, expect, export, FASB, flexibility, food, footprint, generation, globally, greater, Group, guarantee, Headquartered, hereinafter, highest, imposed, insurance, Intesa, intra, intraperiod, invest, investing, Italian, Korea, launch, learning, legacy, leisure, leveraging, manufacture, manufactured, marketing, Mesa, methodology, Mexico, minimal, mix, modified, monthly, nonemployee, objective, occurred, oriented, originally, patented, permitted, placement, portfolio, positively, potentially, profile, projected, promotion, proprietary, prospectively, public, realized, received, recognition, recovering, reducing, referred, regional, Repayment, represent, research, resource, resulted, retrospective, revenue, robust, rooted, SACE, Sanpaolo, satisfying, separation, shared, Similarly, Simplifying, solid, sooner, sophisticated, standard, stronger, substantial, Sun, superior, swarming, swift, talent, team, technological, timing, Today, Topic, transformative, travel, trended, type, unconditional, underlying, underpinned, update, upward, USD, variation, warehouse, Water