Company profile

Ticker
EFSC
Exchange
CEO
James B. Lally
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
ENTERBANK HOLDINGS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
431706259

EFSC stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
Top 50 of 1397 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
$91.59M 907.65K
$80.25M 1.31M
$33.09M 770.09K
$14.08M 258.97K
$12.74M 620.64K
$11.19M 359.48K
$10.3M 182.82K
$9.41M 71.17K
$7.79M 64.68K
$7.62M 252.09K
$7.33M 141.33K
$7.02M 161.78K
$5.39M 37.22K
$4.77M 60.16K
$4.33M 15.54K
$3.93M 40.18K
$3.62M 9.93K
$3.23M 15.89K
$2.95M 21.01K
Vanguard Total Intl Bond
$2.8M 48.54K
$2.8M 13.77K
$2.71M 29.34K
$2.32M 6.36K
$2.23M 7.23K
$2.17M 37.89K
$2.15M 1.52K
$2.11M 24.27K
$2.07M 25.48K
$2.03M 21.54K
1/100 Berkshire
$1.87M 700
$1.8M 12.76K
$1.77M 37.17K
$1.72M 26.06K
$1.58M 75.25K
$1.54M 5.22K
$1.54M 41.72K
$1.51M 49.88K
$1.5M 543
$1.43M 26.03K
$1.4M 25.32K
$1.36M 14.49K
$1.34M 8.7K
$1.31M 475
$1.28M 5.33K
$1.28M 9.07K
$1.23M 12.47K
$1.23M 37.46K
$1.2M 24.97K
$1.18M 9.85K
$1.18M 15.21K
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

23 Oct 20
27 Oct 20
31 Dec 20

News

Quarter (USD) Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
4 Aug 20 Eulich John S Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes 29.17 5,000 145.85K 68,055
3 Aug 20 Eulich John S Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes 29.23 5,000 146.15K 63,055
13 Jul 20 Decola Michael A Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 0 915 0 22,442
13 Jul 20 Eulich John S Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 0 3,454 0 8,600
13 Jul 20 Guest Robert E JR Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 0 915 0 6,730
72.7% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 157 144 +9.0%
Opened positions 24 12 +100.0%
Closed positions 11 30 -63.3%
Increased positions 62 37 +67.6%
Reduced positions 44 67 -34.3%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1.36B 1.47B -7.6%
Total shares 19.06M 18.82M +1.3%
Total puts 11.3K 0 NEW
Total calls 5.5K 0 NEW
Total put/call ratio 2.1
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BLK BlackRock 1.88M $58.48M +1.7%
Earnest Partners 1.8M $55.92M +1.3%
Vanguard 1.24M $38.71M +0.3%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 1.06M $32.97M +1.7%
Patriot Financial Partners GP 946.38K $29.45M 0.0%
JHG Janus Henderson 879.07K $27.36M +22.9%
STT State Street 668.2K $20.79M +7.9%
PL Capital Advisors 592.65K $18.44M 0.0%
NTRS Northern Trust 552.09K $17.18M +21.6%
Investment Counselors Of Maryland 550.41K $17.13M +6.9%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Vaughan Nelson Investment Management 0 -745.54K EXIT
MCQEF Macquarie 309.35K +309.35K NEW
Jennison Associates 427.34K +208.26K +95.1%
JHG Janus Henderson 879.07K +163.55K +22.9%
Voya Investment Management 169.83K -152.05K -47.2%
Bridgeway Capital Management 121.6K +121.6K NEW
Renaissance Technologies 384.7K -105.7K -21.6%
GS Goldman Sachs 25.25K -102.93K -80.3%
NTRS Northern Trust 552.09K +98.14K +21.6%
FDx Advisors 0 -83K EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: advisor, asserted, Banc, branch, California, case, challenging, Colorado, Commerce, complaint, consummation, contemplated, costly, creation, decree, Delaware, Diego, District, Division, earnback, enjoining, failing, frame, Headquartered, hospitality, hotel, illegal, Indiana, injunction, judgement, knowable, lobby, Michigan, multiple, Nasdaq, Nevada, Ohio, Oregon, page, Parshall, plaintiff, posed, prevent, preventing, prohibiting, putative, realize, resolved, round, San, satisfaction, SCBH, Seacoast, settlement, shareholder, slightly, timeframe, unresolved, Utah, waiver, Washington
Removed: accruing, amortization, card, detail, pool