Docoh
Loading...

Value Line Capital Appreciation Fund

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Value Line Income & Growth Fund Inc, Value Line Income Fund Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
136065520

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
VALUE LINE CAPITAL APPRECIATION FUND INC VALIX, VLIIX 3.4 -1.17 3.74 757.64M 415 Jun 2021

Calendar

31 Aug 21
23 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings