Docoh
Loading...

Matthews International Capital Management

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Former names
Matthews International Capital Management LLC
SEC CIK
SEC advisor number
801-52871
FINRA CRD number
106054
AUM ?
$28.44B (as of 30 Mar 21)
Accounts
35 (as of 30 Mar 21)
Employees
164 (41 investment advisory or research)
Address
Matthews International Capital Management
4 EMBARCADERO CENTER
SUITE 550
SAN FRANCISCO
CA 94111
Phone
415-955-8122

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
38 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$337.89M 1.06M 1.21M -12.3
$178.51M 3.07M 2.99M +2.8
$156.06M 2.36M 2.83M -16.7
$150.02M 1.34M 1.35M -0.6
$93.62M 2.63M 2.26M +16.6
$88.75M 244.49K 243.69K +0.3
$73.13M 1.01M 1.69M -40.3
$68.59M 1.36M 1.34M +1.1
$53.53M 590.4K NEW
$42.53M 2.79M 2.95M -5.3
$40.55M 241.7K NEW
$35.59M 1.99M 1.99M 0
$34.82M 71.8K 98.9K -27.4
$34.1M 743.5K 528.7K +40.6
$33.68M 306.2K NEW
$32.57M 381.4K 394.7K -3.4
$31.74M 42.6K NEW
$27.42M 185.22K 259.92K -28.7
$21.44M 392K 392K 0
$18.05M 988.6K 468.5K +111.0
$17.6M 866.2K 992.8K -12.8
$15.56M 171K 171K 0
$11.77M 811.6K 838.5K -3.2
$9.12M 875.07K 1.07M -18.3
$9.03M 135.9K 135.9K 0
$4.54M 90K 65.7K +37.0
$3.36M 47.3K 39.6K +19.4
$2.62M 171.2K 227.8K -24.8
$1.43M 64.4K 61.1K +5.4
$1.4M 19.1K 20.2K -5.4
$1.31M 4.6K 4.2K +9.5
$993K 71.2K 58.1K +22.5
$935K 5K 5K 0
$534K 1.9K NEW
$461K 224.7K 116.1K +93.5
$336K 200 NEW
$170K 17K 150K -88.7
$58K 2.5K 325.6K -99.2
967.2K EXIT
1.82M EXIT
261K EXIT
1.12M EXIT
1.36M EXIT
2.86M EXIT
475.1K EXIT
1.09M EXIT
183.2K EXIT
515.1K EXIT
672.4K EXIT
53K EXIT
137.03K EXIT
4.05K EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

26 Nov 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings