Loading...
Docoh

Banc Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Banc Fund Iv L P
SEC CIK
IRS number
364134318

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 183 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$29.15M 2.18M 2.16M +0.9
$24.24M 834.24K 834.24K 0
American Business Bank
$24.18M 605.36K 599.36K +1.0
$23.85M 1.16M 1.16M 0
$23.68M 894.34K 791.37K +13.0
$23.04M 775.89K 797.89K -2.8
$21.37M 1.2M 1.21M -0.8
$20.99M 1.59M 1.59M 0
$20.78M 1.42M 1.37M +3.5
$20.73M 331.42K 331.42K 0
$20.05M 1.47M 1.46M +1.1
$19.81M 728.39K 740.25K -1.6
$18.53M 488.07K 478.16K +2.1
$17.88M 573.37K 514.87K +11.4
$17.36M 1.13M 1.18M -3.7
$16.41M 679.19K 679.19K 0
First Bank
$15.97M 1.14M 1.14M 0
$15.66M 490.16K 490.16K 0
$15.18M 348.32K 332.51K +4.8
$14.91M 552.2K 487.25K +13.3
$14.49M 608.92K 619.92K -1.8
Santa Cruz County Bank
$14.46M 673.91K 705.02K -4.4
$14.2M 941.07K 974.74K -3.5
$14.15M 621.37K 591.58K +5.0
$13.9M 377.47K 362.46K +4.1
$13.75M 562.2K 562.2K 0
$13.36M 693.2K 730.95K -5.2
$13.1M 432.34K 432.34K 0
$12.91M 645.7K 457.73K +41.1
$12.87M 244.41K 229.41K +6.5
$12.75M 472.83K 464.13K +1.9
$12.54M 572.7K 572.7K 0
$12.43M 899.05K 906.13K -0.8
$12.2M 692.41K 692.41K 0
$11.32M 163.06K 163.06K 0
$10.92M 723.76K 743.76K -2.7
$10.26M 318.82K 318.82K 0
$10.13M 947.95K 1.12M -15.1
$10.04M 446.32K 446.32K 0
Southern BancShares (N.C.), Inc.
$9M 1.9K 2K -5.0
$8.98M 108.53K 112.35K -3.4
$8.83M 227.54K 227.54K 0
$8.79M 385K 385K 0
$8.67M 299.1K 315.1K -5.1
$8.5M 273.62K 280.62K -2.5
Merchants Financial Group, Inc.
$8.24M 323.18K 107.73K +200.0
$8.02M 331.48K 294.96K +12.4
$7.93M 799.07K 816.07K -2.1
$7.75M 482.46K 489.96K -1.5
$7.69M 415.59K 429.19K -3.2
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

25 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings