Docoh
Loading...

UTSI UTStarcom

UTStarcom is committed to helping network operators offer their customers the most innovative, reliable and cost-effective communication services. UTStarcom offers high performance advanced equipment optimized for the most rapidly growing network functions, such as mobile backhaul, metro aggregation and broadband access. UTStarcom has operations and customers around the world, with a special focus on Japan and India. UTStarcom was founded in 1991 and listed its shares on the Nasdaq Market in 2000 (symbol: UTSI).

Company profile

Ticker
UTSI
Exchange
Website
CEO
Zhaochen Huang
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
UTSTARCOM INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
521782500

UTSI stock data

(
)

Calendar

21 Apr 21
29 Jul 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from UTStarcom earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 1 1
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Huntington National Bank 1 $0 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Huntington National Bank 1 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
CIENAZte
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accommodate, answer, arose, Automatic, batch, border, Broadcom, bucket, CA, Canada, CECL, Centec, chip, counter, CPT, CPU, Crore, cure, Dan, Danjun, depth, Diploma, disaggregated, disaggregation, DNX, Eagle, effort, evolution, Faculty, Front, GFR, Guosen, HFCAA, Huacan, Huazhong, increasingly, inserting, Intel, Jiaotong, Koen, matrix, McGill, MEC, midhaul, modular, movement, NOL, ONIE, outdoor, parallel, Paycheck, payroll, Pingan, pizza, procurement, Protocol, rack, RAN, royalty, Rs, sampling, screening, sector, Shiba, slowdown, soft, SONiC, SR, subsidy, succeeded, TE, thirty, tightly, tunneling, white, wider, worst, xi, Xiaofeng, Xie, Yetnikoff
Removed: Administrator, agility, alimony, ATM, Australian, BESP, Binjiang, cancelable, cell, centralized, chaining, child, Clara, cloud, competent, complained, Computer, configuration, confirmed, contingency, contrary, dated, debtor, define, deliverable, disinterested, disposal, dispute, earning, easy, educated, element, energy, enforced, Eric, EVPN, execution, extending, factor, featuring, FIFO, fine, forfeiture, formed, fulfilled, GE, Gillette, great, Hewlett, Himanshu, illegally, immoveable, infringed, interpret, justice, kind, Lam, layer, legislative, Li, liquidated, Liuhe, mandatory, Mar, marital, match, measure, mentioned, MSG, multiservice, newest, objective, optimal, overseeing, Pacific, paradigm, participant, perpetrating, Phicomm, plaintiff, pocket, Postemployment, powerful, practical, precursor, preliminary, programmable, programming, proposing, reciprocal, refine, reliable, Rent, repealed, resiliency, retail, retrospectively, Santa, School, seamlessly, shell, Silicon, SLA, slight, sophisticated, spanning, spouse, streamlined, suited, swiftly, Task, TCO, Tenling, tenure, territorial, throughput, Ti, Tim, today, TPE, transact, Triple, uncollectible, Valley, view, VSOE, Wave, Wing, Xiaoping