Loading...
Docoh

Startek (SRT)

Startek is a global provider of tech-enabled business process management solutions. The company provides omni-channel customer experience, digital transformation, and technology services to some of the finest brands globally. Startek is committed to impacting clients' business outcomes by focusing on enhancing customer experience and digital & AI enablement across all touch points and channels. Startek has more than 42,000 CX experts spread across 46 delivery campuses in 13 countries. The company services over 220 clients across a range of industries such as Banking and Financial Services, Insurance, Technology, Telecom, Healthcare, Travel & Hospitality, Ecommerce, Consumer Goods, Retail, and Energy & Utilities.

Company profile

Ticker
SRT
Exchange
Website
CEO
Bharat Rao
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
STARTEK INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Startek USA, Inc. • Startek Canada • Startek International, Limited • Startek Health Services, Inc. • Startek Philippines, Inc. • Collection Center, Inc. • Accent Marketing Services, LLC • Accent St. Lucia Corp. • Accent Marketing Jamaica Limited • ESM Holdings Ltd. ...
IRS number
841370538

SRT stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

8 Aug 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Jul 22 Schoenfeld Julie Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 8,007 0 60,293
1 Jul 22 Chakrabarty Sanjay Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 8,007 0 8,007
1 Jul 22 Sharda Mukesh Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 8,007 0 8,007
1 Jul 22 Schafer Jerry Stock Options Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.81 12,045 33.85K 12,045
7.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 34 36 -5.6%
Opened positions 2 5 -60.0%
Closed positions 4 11 -63.6%
Increased positions 7 9 -22.2%
Reduced positions 9 11 -18.2%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 114.67M 113.22M +1.3%
Total shares 3.07M 3.06M +0.3%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
GBL Gamco Investors 635.62K $24M +4.1%
TROW T. Rowe Price 496.24K $18.5M -0.6%
FMR 366.17K $13.65M +0.0%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 266.6K $9.94M -2.4%
Gabelli Equity Series Funds 244K $9.03M 0.0%
Vanguard 178.53K $6.74M -0.5%
Rutabaga Capital Management 155.91K $5.89M -1.5%
Pacific Ridge Capital Partners 142.31K $5.37M +0.9%
TETAA Teton Advisors 110.56K $4.17M 0.0%
Renaissance Technologies 81.41K $3.07M -9.3%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
GBL Gamco Investors 635.62K +24.75K +4.1%
Invenomic Capital Management 41.54K +9.53K +29.8%
IVZ Invesco 0 -8.56K EXIT
Renaissance Technologies 81.41K -8.39K -9.3%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 266.6K -6.69K -2.4%
Baird Financial 5.35K +5.35K NEW
TROW T. Rowe Price 496.24K -3.15K -0.6%
Rutabaga Capital Management 155.91K -2.37K -1.5%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 3.55K -1.52K -29.9%
Pacific Ridge Capital Partners 142.31K +1.33K +0.9%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Sykes EnterprisesTTECInfosysWiproConduentConcentrix

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: aggravate, aggressive, chain, ecommerce, grew, heightened, Intengible, labor, macroeconomic, recession, short, slowdown, upgrading, wallet
Removed: received, stable