Loading...
Docoh

Silver Bull Resources (SVB)

Silver Bull Resources, Inc. is a mineral exploration company, which engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties. It holds interest in Sierra Mojada project located in Mexico. The company was founded by John Patrick Ryan on November 8, 1993 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

Company profile

Ticker
SVB, SVBL
Exchange
CEO
Timothy T. Barry
Employees
Incorporated
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
METALLINE MINING CO
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Metalline, Inc. • Contratistas de Sierra Mojada S.A. de C.V. • Minera Metalin S.A. de C.V. • Minas de Coahuila SBR S.A. de C.V. • Dome Ventures Corporation • Dome Asia Inc. • Dome Minerals Nigeria Limited ...
IRS number
911766677

SVB stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

9 Jun 22
9 Aug 22
31 Oct 22
Quarter (USD) Apr 22 Jan 22 Oct 21 Jul 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Oct 21 Oct 20 Oct 19 Oct 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 87.3K 87.3K 87.3K 87.3K 87.3K 87.3K
Cash burn (monthly) 43.04K 139.34K 849.16K 388.9K 44.53K 79.85K
Cash used (since last report) 143.62K 464.91K 2.83M 1.3M 148.56K 266.41K
Cash remaining -56.32K -377.61K -2.75M -1.21M -61.26K -179.11K
Runway (months of cash) -1.3 -2.7 -3.2 -3.1 -1.4 -2.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
3 Mar 22 David T. Underwood Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.252 150,000 37.8K 150,000
17 Feb 22 Timothy T. Barry Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 265,625 0 538,888
17 Feb 22 Timothy T. Barry Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.252 750,000 189K 750,000
17 Feb 22 Brian D. Edgar Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.252 400,000 100.8K 400,000
17 Feb 22 Darren Klinck Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 0 39,063 0 39,063
17 Feb 22 Darren Klinck Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.252 750,000 189K 750,000
1.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 1 +100.0%
Opened positions 1 1
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 3.21M 1.48M +117.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
SII Sprott 1.73M $0 NEW
Ibex Investors 1.48M $0 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
SII Sprott 1.73M +1.73M NEW
Ibex Investors 1.48M 0 0.0%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: concession, contacted, controversy, criminal, director, employee, favour, intervene, layer, lower, multiple, negotiate, portfolio, standard, sustained, Targeted
Removed: finder, lesser, relating