Loading...
Docoh

Franklin Street Properties (FSP)

Franklin Street Properties Corp. is an investment company, which specializes and focuses on the asset class of real estate. It operates through real estate operations segment, which involves in real estate rental operations, leasing, secured financing of real estate and services provided for asset management, property management, property acquisitions, dispositions and development. Franklin Street Properties was founded by George J. Carter in January 1997 and is headquartered in Wakefield, MA.

Company profile

Ticker
FSP
Exchange
CEO
George John Carter
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
FRANKLIN STREET PARTNERS LP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
FSP 1001 17th Street LLC • FSP 121 South Eighth Street LLC • FSP 1441 MS LLC • FSP 1999 Broadway LLC • FSP 303 EWD LLC • FSP 380 Interlocken Corp. • FSP 390 Interlocken LLC • FSP 4807 Stonecroft Boulevard LLC • FSP 600 17th Street LLC • FSP 801 Marquette Avenue LLC ...
IRS number
42724223

FSP stock data

Calendar

2 Aug 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 4.69M 4.69M 4.69M 4.69M 4.69M 4.69M
Cash burn (monthly) 2.1M 1.62M 3.02M 58.92K 154K (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 2.8M 2.17M 4.03M 78.73K 205.8K n/a
Cash remaining 1.89M 2.52M 659.86K 4.61M 4.49M n/a
Runway (months of cash) 0.9 1.6 0.2 78.3 29.1 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
16 Jun 22 Brian N Hansen Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 3.9309 42,500 167.06K 275,000
15 Jun 22 Brian N Hansen Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 4.0335 7,500 30.25K 232,500
14 Jun 22 Brian N Hansen Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 3.9603 50,000 198.02K 225,000
17 May 22 Murray Georgia Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 12,019 0 80,412
17 May 22 Hoxsie Kenneth A Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 12,019 0 122,187
17 May 22 Milton P Wilkins Jr Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 12,019 0 12,019
17 May 22 Burke John N Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 12,019 0 12,022
90.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 181 179 +1.1%
Opened positions 19 25 -24.0%
Closed positions 17 20 -15.0%
Increased positions 58 67 -13.4%
Reduced positions 67 55 +21.8%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 545.11M 536.4M +1.6%
Total shares 92.96M 91.65M +1.4%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
BLK Blackrock 16.16M $95.34M -1.6%
Vanguard 15.67M $92.44M +0.3%
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management 7.25M $42.77M +0.5%
HighTower Advisors 6.92M $40.8M +0.0%
PCOK Pacific Oak Strategic Opportunity REIT 5.88M $23.87M 0.0%
STT State Street 5.24M $30.91M +12.1%
LSV Asset Management 3.75M $22.12M -20.5%
Private Management 2.19M $12.92M +1.8%
Geode Capital Management 2.03M $11.98M +0.4%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 1.92M $11.31M -0.6%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
LSV Asset Management 3.75M -968.11K -20.5%
STT State Street 5.24M +567.31K +12.1%
HRT Financial 0 -333.95K EXIT
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership 356.97K +322.86K +946.4%
Balyasny Asset Management 287.26K +287.26K NEW
BLK Blackrock 16.16M -266.77K -1.6%
Renaissance Technologies 1.64M +254.5K +18.4%
MS Morgan Stanley 996.71K +247.26K +33.0%
Acadian Asset Management 251.37K +224.59K +838.7%
Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund 700.4K +214.5K +44.1%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. senior Avg
New words: agency, benchmark, Broomfield, cap, Colorado, confidence, declining, domestic, enable, flat, fourteen, key, outlook, product, promptly, recession, regular, reinstatement, response, settlement, slower, spending, Treasury, turn, unemployment, unenforceable, unobservable
Removed: commencement, CPI, earlier, fallout, greater, home, impaired, Index, long, mitigation, realized, work