Docoh
Loading...

Diamond Hill Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BSG FUNDS
SEC CIK
IRS number
316547095

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
DIAMOND HILL ALL CAP SELECT FUND DHTAX, DHLTX, DHTYX 3.77 0.79 -3.34 360.92M 34 Jun 2021
DIAMOND HILL CORE BOND FUND DHRAX, DHRIX, DHRYX -0.32 -0.84 -0.48 415.81M 790 Jun 2021
DIAMOND HILL CORPORATE CREDIT FUND DSIAX, DHSTX, DSIYX -0.45 -1.03 -0.22 2.34B 129 Jun 2021
DIAMOND HILL GLOBAL FUND DHGBX, DHGIX, DHGYX 2.22 1.11 -1.98 17.77M 41 Jun 2021
DIAMOND HILL HIGH YIELD FUND DHHAX, DHHIX, DHHYX -0.29 -0.94 -0.08 1.21B 123 Jun 2021
DIAMOND HILL INTERNATIONAL FUND DHIYX, DHIAX, DHIIX 1.87 1.81 -1.59 21.88M 52 Jun 2021
DIAMOND HILL LARGE CAP CONCENTRATED FUND DHFYX, DHFAX, DHFIX 4.22 0.82 -1.17 14M 22 Jun 2021
DIAMOND HILL LARGE CAP FUND DHLAX, DHLRX, DHLYX 3 -0.54 -3.31 11.44B 55 Jun 2021
DIAMOND HILL LONG SHORT FUND DIAMX, DHLSX, DIAYX 2.41 0.25 -3.55 3.1B 94 Jun 2021
DIAMOND HILL MID CAP FUND DHPAX, DHPIX, DHPYX 4.55 1.04 -4.65 277.31M 57 Jun 2021
DIAMOND HILL SHORT DURATION SECURITIZED BOND DHEAX, DHEIX, DHEYX -0.46 -0.45 -0.58 1.36B 390 Jun 2021
DIAMOND HILL SMALL CAP FUND DHSCX, DHSIX, DHSYX 2.74 0.87 -4.39 616.49M 59 Jun 2021
DIAMOND HILL SMALL-MID CAP FUND DHMAX, DHMIX, DHMYX 4.09 0.69 -4.4 2.27B 60 Jun 2021

Calendar

26 Aug 21
28 Nov 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings