Loading...
Docoh

Widepoint (WYY)

WidePoint Corporation is a leading provider of trusted mobility management (TM2) solutions, including telecom management, mobile management, identity management, and digital billing and analytics.

Company profile

Ticker
WYY
Exchange
CEO
Jin Kang
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ZMAX CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
WidePoint Integrated Solutions Corp. • WidePoint Cybersecurity Solutions Corporation • WidePoint IL, Inc. • WidePoint Global Solutions, Inc. • WYY Florida Sub, Inc. • In January 2019, WidePoint Solutions Corp. • In April 2017, Advanced Response Concepts Corporation • In January 2021, WidePoint IL, Inc. ...
IRS number
522040275

WYY stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 7.27M 7.27M 7.27M 7.27M 7.27M 7.27M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 815.89K 229.34K 68.71K (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 3.59M 1.01M 302.55K n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a 3.68M 6.26M 6.97M n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a 4.5 27.3 101.4 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Aug 22 John J Fitzgerald Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 24,773 0 31,521
1 Aug 22 Bowen Julia A Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 24,773 0 46,729
1 Aug 22 Philip N Garfinkle Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 33,284 0 66,514
1 Aug 22 James Bernard Rice Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 24,773 0 31,521
14 Jun 22 Philip N Garfinkle Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 2.4 1,000 2.4K 33,230
11.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 25 25
Opened positions 4 4
Closed positions 4 7 -42.9%
Increased positions 5 2 +150.0%
Reduced positions 6 10 -40.0%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 3.91M 4.22M -7.3%
Total shares 1.04M 1.07M -3.6%
Total puts 18.5K 10.6K +74.5%
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio Infinity Infinity NaN%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Vanguard 356.69K $1.35M -0.4%
Hussman Strategic Advisors 117K $442K -10.0%
Bridgeway Capital Management 109.23K $413K 0.0%
Advisor 65.67K $248K +0.0%
Geode Capital Management 64.31K $243K 0.0%
BLK Blackrock 41.33K $156K -8.0%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 38.97K $147K -0.3%
Susquehanna International 33.55K $127K -16.6%
EagleClaw Capital Managment 29.39K $111K 0.0%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 28.9K $109K -9.2%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Renaissance Technologies 0 -31.1K EXIT
Citadel Advisors 0 -14.99K EXIT
Hussman Strategic Advisors 117K -13K -10.0%
Bartlett & Co. 11.83K +11.83K NEW
Koss-Olinger Consulting 25.59K +11.79K +85.5%
Summit Financial Strategies 21.96K +8.5K +63.2%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 7.78K +7.78K NEW
Susquehanna International 33.55K -6.67K -16.6%
Spire Wealth Management 0 -4.2K EXIT
BLK Blackrock 41.33K -3.6K -8.0%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: advantage, ASC, assistance, Attain, booked, broaden, calendar, capturing, Carlo, categorized, classified, Code, commitment, constant, discount, emerging, ESG, exemption, forecasted, george, hierarchy, high, IdM, increasingly, leverage, Local, mitigate, Monte, reconciliation, recycling, rent, responsibility, review, robert, routine, simulation, strike, Tampa, TLM, unmatched, unobservable
Removed: achieved, advanced, adversely, allocation, applied, approach, assessment, awarded, Bridge, calculating, centrally, Certificate, commenced, commencement, Commerce, comparative, complexity, comprise, conclude, created, customized, designated, DHS, directly, disruption, division, DoD, domestic, Eastern, ECA, extent, External, factor, financed, FISMA, foreseeable, fourth, funded, higher, IDIQ, improving, inception, Incorporation, influencing, initiative, Interoperability, IOT, machine, macroeconomic, maintaining, methodology, moderate, newly, online, PIV, pm, political, position, primary, project, realizable, Reform, regular, released, Restated, retroactively, reverse, Root, Secretary, Simplifying, source, spending, split, stronger, Successful, trusted, unable, uncertainty, user, variation, Verification, view, volume, winding