Loading...
Docoh

SOUTH JERSEY GAS (SJI)

Company profile

Ticker
SJI
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
SOUTH JERSEY GAS CO/NEW
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES, INC. • Marina Energy LLC • South Jersey Energy Company • South Jersey Resources Group, LLC • SJI Energy • SJI Midstream, LLC • SJI Utilities, Inc. • Elizabethtown Gas Company • SJI Renewable Energy • SJI RNG Devco, LLC ...

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

4 Aug 22
16 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Item 7. Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Antitrust, avoid, coated, Commission, deadline, Department, dismissed, Docket, face, green, IIF, intervene, misrepresented, notification, omitted, partnership, plastic, prepay, prepayment, questioned, societal, sought, steel, substantive, unusable, usable, waiting
Removed: entitled, heading
Proxies
No filings