Company profile

Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Paulson & Co Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
133796759

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
37 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Dec 19
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
Bausch Health Cos Inc
$623.5M 20.84M 20.84M 0
$617.33M 4.32M 4.32M 0
$508.99M 2.66M 2.93M -9.2
$333.03M 10.92M 10.92M 0
$295.78M 8.17M 8.17M 0
$285.56M 12.78M 12.78M 0
$261.32M 13.24M 13.24M 0
$251.82M 6M NEW
$241.31M 12.01M 12.01M 0
$204.41M 20M 20M 0
$197.06M 21.99M 21.99M 0
$176.41M 4.97M 4.97M 0
$83.44M 16.02M 12.59M +27.2
$77.77M 1.72M 1.72M 0
Tim Participacoes S a
$71.09M 3.72M 3.72M 0
$40.46M 8.63M 8.63M 0
$37.96M 2.04M 2.04M +0.2
$37.43M 607.6K 607.6K 0
$37.25M 14.33M 14.33M 0
$32.17M 59.59M 59.59M 0
$30.73M 93.05K 561.4K -83.4
$28.81M 2.59M NEW
$22.31M 1.16M 1.16M 0
$20.86M 1.55M 2M -22.5
$19.16M 133.43K NEW
$19.09M 8.3M 8.3M 0
$17.91M 134.03K NEW
$16.44M 1.21M 3M -59.7
$10.49M 122.35K NEW
$9.67M 700K 700K 0
$6.9M 1.85M 1.85M 0
$5.13M 160.41K NEW
$3.64M 808.51K 1.01M -20.0
$2.83M 666.54K 666.54K 0
$2.5M 72.06K 72.06K 0
$1.39M 10.12K 10.12K 0
$944K 165.65K 156.25K +6.0
3.19M EXIT
7.61M EXIT
1.44M EXIT
1.85M EXIT
21.59M EXIT
1M EXIT
2.15M EXIT
2.65M EXIT
200K EXIT
2.62M EXIT
719.88K EXIT
151.17K EXIT
37.02K EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

27 Feb 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings