Docoh
Loading...

Eads & Heald Wealth Management

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Eads & Heald Investment Counsel
SEC CIK
IRS number
581716736
SEC advisor number
801-29263
FINRA CRD number
105524
AUM ?
$221.05M (as of 31 Aug 21)
Accounts
281 (as of 31 Aug 21)
Employees
6 (4 investment advisory or research)
Address
Eads & Heald Wealth Management
SUITE 760
2100 RIVEREDGE PKWY NW
ATLANTA
GA 30328
Phone
(770)988-9556

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 141 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
Alphabet Class A
$3.76M 1.41K 1.48K -4.7
$3.53M 6.19K 6.43K -3.7
$3.42M 24.14K 25.42K -5.0
$3.38M 7.51K 7.84K -4.2
$3.2M 974 960 +1.5
$3.02M 11.46K 11.47K -0.1
$2.99M 10.6K 11.18K -5.2
Oracle Corp.
$2.98M 34.24K 34.62K -1.1
$2.96M 18.08K 17.8K +1.6
$2.94M 9.66K 11.78K -18.0
$2.89M 17.22K 17.16K +0.3
$2.81M 24.82K 27.15K -8.6
$2.77M 23.28K 23.42K -0.6
Visa
$2.77M 12.43K 12.29K +1.2
$2.69M 36.73K 37.01K -0.8
$2.67M 28.34K 28.38K -0.1
$2.66M 12.87K 12.91K -0.3
$2.62M 29.13K 29.25K -0.4
$2.6M 6.65K 4.88K +36.1
$2.55M 15.09K 15.07K +0.1
$2.53M 16.83K 16.57K +1.5
$2.52M 23.23K 22.67K +2.5
$2.51M 4.11K 4.13K -0.6
$2.5M 17.85K 17.77K +0.4
$2.5M 30.22K 29.86K +1.2
$2.49M 12.02K 3.15K +281.3
$2.44M 8.71K 8.82K -1.2
$2.4M 12.01K 11.98K +0.3
$2.4M 9.94K 9.92K +0.2
$2.38M 17.09K 16.99K +0.6
$2.35M 11.84K 11.95K -0.9
$2.35M 5.97K 5.87K +1.8
$2.33M 16.06K 16.14K -0.5
$2.29M 11K 10.89K +1.0
$2.24M 41.2K 41.53K -0.8
$2.24M 42.88K 42.69K +0.4
$2.23M 26.22K 24.79K +5.8
$2.2M 8.58K 8.39K +2.3
$2.16M 29.06K 28.98K +0.3
$2.13M 8.67K 8.6K +0.9
$2.08M 17.56K 17.58K -0.1
$2.04M 9.59K 9.31K +2.9
$2.03M 12.56K 12.53K +0.2
$2.02M 3.75K 4K -6.3
NextEra Energy
$1.98M 25.21K 24.68K +2.2
$1.98M 9.55K 9.7K -1.6
$1.97M 7.59K 7.82K -3.0
$1.96M 25.93K 25.77K +0.6
$1.93M 5.69K 5.78K -1.6
$1.87M 36.27K 35.87K +1.1
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

29 Nov 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings