Loading...
Docoh

FNCB Bancorp (FNCB)

FNCB Bancorp, Inc. is the bank holding company of FNCB Bank. Locally-based for 110 years, FNCB Bank continues as a premier community bank in Northeastern Pennsylvania - offering a full suite of personal, small business and commercial banking solutions with industry-leading mobile, online and in-branch products and services. FNCB currently operates through 17 branch offices located in Lackawanna, Luzerne and Wayne Counties and a limited purpose office in Lehigh County, and remains dedicated to making our customers' banking experience simply better.

Company profile

Ticker
FNCB
Exchange
Website
CEO
Gerard A. Champi
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
FIRST NATIONAL COMMUNITY BANCORP INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
232900790

FNCB stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

5 Aug 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 27.39M 27.39M 27.39M 27.39M 27.39M 27.39M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 2.38M (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 3.45M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a 23.94M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a 10.1 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
3 Aug 22 Moses John P Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 1,869 0 107,604.07
1 Aug 22 Keith W. Eckel Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 7.593 32.925 250 18,270.572
1 Jul 22 Bracey William G. COMMON STOCK Grant Acquire A No No 8.0253 1,869 15K 25,432.433
1 Jul 22 Coccia Joseph A COMMON STOCK Grant Acquire A No No 8.0253 1,869 15K 29,720.137
1 Jul 22 DeNaples Joseph L COMMON STOCK Grant Acquire A No No 8.0253 1,869 15K 321,910.632
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
FintechFintech

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accommodating, accommodative, add, bringing, budget, budgetary, challenging, collaborative, escalated, immaterial, installment, population, rapid, site, stance, theeffect, unfavorable
Removed: approximate, April, categorized, continuing, forecasted, ranging, slight, test, variant, verifying