Loading...
Docoh

Renaissance Technologies

Renaissance Technologies is a fund manager in New York with $121.85B assets under management.

Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Renaissance Technologies Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
260385758
SEC advisor number
801-53609
FINRA CRD number
106661
AUM ?
$121.85B (as of 9 Aug 22)
Accounts
19 (as of 9 Aug 22)
Employees
310 (160 investment advisory or research)
Address
Renaissance Technologies
800 THIRD AVE
NEW YORK
NY 10022
Phone
2124866780

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Renaissance Technologies LLC $121.85B
GF Trading LLC $7.74B Hedge Fund
Renaissance Institutional Diversified Alpha Fund International LP
Renaissance Institutional Diversified Alpha Fund LLC
Medallion Holdings LLC $52.05B Hedge Fund
Medallion International LTD. $22.51M Hedge Fund
Medallion Fund RF LP $3.37B Hedge Fund
Medallion USA L.P. $3.92B Hedge Fund
Medallion Fund L.P. $10.84B Hedge Fund
Medallion RMPRF Fund, LP $163.07M Hedge Fund
Medallion Capital Investments LTD. $3.62B Hedge Fund
Medallion Associates L.P. $6.29B Hedge Fund
Renaissance Kaleidoscope Fund LLC $33.44M Hedge Fund
Renaissance Kaleidoscope RF Fund LLC $43.35M Hedge Fund
Ridge Master Trading L.P. $10.33B Hedge Fund
Renaissance Institutional Diversified Global Equities Onshore Fund L.P.
Renaissance Institutional Diversified Global Equities Offshore Fund L.P.
Rief Trading LLC $25.51B Hedge Fund
Renaissance Institutional Equities Fund International LP
Renaissance Institutional Equities Fund LLC
Rief Strategic Partners Fund LLC
Rief Strategic Partners Fund International LP

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 4169 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
$1.95B 17.53M
$981.13M 3.82M
$884.48M 5.49M
$844.88M 6.18M
$837.74M 5.79M
$828.85M 13.41M
$792.59M 16.75M
$789.93M 3.67M
$694.14M 6.43M
$662.11M 3.96M
$658.28M 2.79M
$616.67M 6.76M
$612.91M 7.16M
$567.12M 4.31M
$524.22M 5.66M
$504.04M 748.48K
$499.26M 5.6M
$496.28M 1.76M
$488.98M 1.79M
$480.85M 1.72M
$480.22M 1.75M
$458.12M 4.22M
$457.93M 2.44M
$454.48M 2.73M
$442.77M 3.93M
$438.51M 14.04M
$434.4M 9.98M
$418.66M 5.38M
$406.83M 5.32M
$390.69M 5.14M
$390.48M 4.87M
Astrazeneca PLC
$387.11M 5.86M
$385.94M 17.77M
$380.83M 1.79M
$380.54M 11.58M
$372.92M 2.69M
$372.58M 23.91M
$370.26M 17.78M
$366.55M 8.78M
$358.03M 1.45M
$350.29M 1.44M
$345.23M 4.58M
$344.67M 583.06K
$335.05M 11.53M
$319.81M 3.78M
$317.46M 2.27M
$315.29M 1.55M
$312.01M 2.18M
$308.82M 17.46M
$308.62M 791.93K
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings