Docoh
Loading...

NTWK Netsol

NetSol Technologies, Inc. engages in the provision of information technology and enterprise software solutions. It also engages in licensing, customization, enhancement and maintenance of financial applications under the brand name NFS and NFS Ascent. The company was founded by Najeeb Ullah Ghauri, Salim Ghauri Ullah, and Naeem Ullah Ghauri on March 18, 1997 and is headquartered in Calabasas, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
NTWK
Exchange
CEO
Najeeb Ullah Ghauri
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MIRAGE HOLDINGS INC, NETSOL INTERNATIONAL INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
954627685

NTWK stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 Feb 21
17 Apr 21
30 Jun 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18 Jun 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Netsol earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
31 Mar 21 Mcglasson Patti L W Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 937 0 80,109
31 Mar 21 Almond Roger Kent Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 2,083 0 27,913
17 Mar 21 Ghauri Najeeb Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 4.57 5,000 22.85K 785,201
7 Jan 21 Ghauri Najeeb Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 4.01 5,000 20.05K 780,201
4 Jan 21 Almond Roger Kent Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 2,083 0 25,830

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

21.7% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 23 23
Opened positions 4 3 +33.3%
Closed positions 4 3 +33.3%
Increased positions 5 5
Reduced positions 5 7 -28.6%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 9.37M 8.84M +5.9%
Total shares 2.47M 3.02M -18.3%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Renaissance Technologies 793.36K $3.02M +15.1%
Vanguard 463.14K $1.76M -3.9%
BLK Blackrock 315.17K $1.2M +0.1%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 254.77K $968K +3.2%
Moab Capital Partners 222.95K $847K -71.5%
Bridgeway Capital Management 83.2K $316K 0.0%
Geode Capital Management 66.6K $253K 0.0%
California Public Employees Retirement System 66.41K $252K 0.0%
Acadian Asset Management 62.92K $239K +14.3%
Perritt Capital Management 40K $152K 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Moab Capital Partners 222.95K -558.52K -71.5%
Raymond James & Associates 0 -111.02K EXIT
Renaissance Technologies 793.36K +104.05K +15.1%
VIRT Virtu Financial 19K +19K NEW
Vanguard 463.14K -18.89K -3.9%
Millennium Management 12.07K +12.07K NEW
Two Sigma Advisers 0 -11.5K EXIT
Dimensional Fund Advisors 254.77K +7.92K +3.2%
Acadian Asset Management 62.92K +7.9K +14.3%
Simplex Trading 1.02K -6.63K -86.7%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
InfosysWipro
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: agreed, client, ELFA, exposure, extension, face, increasingly, NSF, NXT, removing, safely, serving, smart, workplace
Removed: offset, Zealand