Loading...
Docoh

NovAccess Global (XSNX)

XsunX, Inc. engages in the design, sale and installation of solar photovoltaic power generation and energy storage in the form of managed battery systems. Its solutions include commercial systems, residential solar system packages, and energy management. It also offers project assessment and installation services to its customers such as technology selection, system engineering, procurement, permitting, construction, grid connection, warranty service, system monitoring, and maintenance. The company was founded on February 25, 1997 and is headquartered in Aliso Viejo, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
XSNX, XSNXD
Exchange
Website
CEO
Thomas M. Djokovich
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
SUN RIVER MINING INC, XSUNX INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
841384159

XSNX stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Aug 22
20 Aug 22
30 Sep 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Sep 21 Sep 20 Sep 19 Sep 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 89.94K 89.94K 89.94K 89.94K 89.94K 89.94K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 108.3K 132.54K 89.04K 80.88K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 182.6K 223.45K 150.11K 136.36K
Cash remaining n/a n/a -92.66K -133.51K -60.18K -46.42K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -0.9 -1.0 -0.7 -0.6

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
14 Mar 22 Dwain Morris-Irvin Series B Preferred Stock, $0.01 par value per share Other Acquire J Yes No 0 600 0 600
14 Mar 22 Dwain Morris-Irvin Series B Preferred Stock, $0.01 par value Common Stock, no par value Other Acquire J Yes No 0 600 0 600
14 Mar 22 Martin Daniel G. Common Stock, no par value Other Acquire J Yes No 0 1,502,670 0 1,502,670
14 Mar 22 Martin Daniel G. Series B Preferred Stock, $0.01 par value per share Other Dispose J Yes No 0 25,000 0 0
14 Mar 22 Martin Daniel G. Series B Preferred Stock, $0.01 par value Common Stock, no par value Other Dispose J Yes No 0 25,000 0 0
20 Jan 22 Neil J Laird Common Stock, no par value Buy Acquire P No No 0.2 250,000 50K 260,000
40.8% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 0 NEW
Opened positions 2 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 7.5M 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Dwain Morris-Irvin 6M $0 NEW
Martin Daniel G. 1.5M $0 NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Dwain Morris-Irvin 6M +6M NEW
Martin Daniel G. 1.5M +1.5M NEW

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: adult, aforesaid, distribute, diversified, earlier, exclusivity, faith, federal, float, fourth, frequent, GBM, glioblastoma, immunotherapy, independent, lethal, milestone, minimum, multiforme, Nyla, ODD, orphan, OTCQB, phase, Pink, platform, receipt, regularly, shareholder, symbol, treatment, upgraded, uplist, vaccine, XSNX
Removed: accredited, Chillara, collection, deemed, employee, failure, fund, funded, offered, placement, Satya, warrant