Docoh
Loading...

Kahn Brothers

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Kahn Brothers & Co Inc, Kahn Thomas Graham
SEC CIK
IRS number
132948997

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
43 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$67.05B 1.43M 1.46M -1.9
$63.84B 4.97M 5.04M -1.5
$58.46B 832.94K 836.91K -0.5
$53.63B 5.96M 5.83M +2.2
Merck
$53.04B 706.18K 716.33K -1.4
$41.32B 10.08K 10.16K -0.8
$22.37B 1.95M 1.39M +40.8
Idt Corp CL B
$19.8B 471.97K 488.16K -3.3
$16.73B 1.72M 1.76M -2.5
$9.58B 311.74K 314.05K -0.7
$6.81B 273.02K 271.82K +0.4
$4.06B 563.16K 413.16K +36.3
$2.65B 1.35M 1.36M -0.3
Genie Energy
$2.2B 336.44K 341.08K -1.4
$1.63B 122.35K 123.89K -1.2
First Natl BK of Alaska
$1.1B 4.77K 4.77K 0
$877.69M 37.75K 50.95K -25.9
$644.77M 27.47K 27.47K 0
JP Morgan Chase
$577.01M 3.53K 3.53K 0
$459.43M 23.29K 23.29K 0
$447.64M 31K 31K 0
Crew Energy
$447.45M 182K 182K 0
American Tel & Tel
$401.42M 14.86K 15.1K -1.5
Peyto Exp & Dev
$272.44M 35K 35K 0
Idw Media
$205.52M 72.37K 72.94K -0.8
$127M 10K 10K 0
BP PLC
$62.35M 2.28M 2.17M +5.4
$61.7M 4.79M 4.69M +2.1
$56M 10K 10K 0
$51.71M 1.35M 1.3M +4.3
$51.7M 873.73K 893.05K -2.2
$42.19M 980.99K 824.5K +19.0
$2.63M 35.62K 39.76K -10.4
$2.3M 70.16K 71.62K -2.0
$1.67M 20.4K 20.4K 0
$1.19M 88.09K 91.6K -3.8
$915.47K 15.56K 15.56K 0
$887.06K 3.25K 3.25K 0
$878.42K 16.26K 16.06K +1.2
$454.56K 10.71K 12.21K -12.3
$400.53K 3.95K 3.95K 0
$301.91K 5.4K 5.4K 0
$285.78K 1.9K 1.9K 0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

28 Nov 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Other

No filings