Loading...
Docoh

Oneok (OKE)

ONEOK, Inc. (pronounced ONE-OAK) is a leading midstream service provider and owner of one of the nation's premier natural gas liquids (NGL) systems, connecting NGL supply in the Rocky Mountain, Mid-Continent and Permian regions with key market centers and an extensive network of natural gas gathering, processing, storage and transportation assets.

Company profile

Ticker
OKE
Exchange
Website
CEO
Terry Spencer
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
WAI INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Bighorn Gas Gathering, L.L.C. • Black Mesa Holdings, Inc. • Black Mesa Pipeline, Inc. • Black Mesa Pipeline Operations, L.L.C. • Black Mesa Technologies, Inc. • Border Midwestern Company • Chisholm Pipeline Company • Chisholm Pipeline Holdings, L.L.C. • Crestone Energy • Crestone Gathering Services, L.L.C. ...
IRS number
731520922

OKE stock data

Calendar

4 May 22
26 Jun 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 14.61M 14.61M 14.61M 14.61M 14.61M 14.61M
Cash burn (monthly) 43.93M 32.32M (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 126.06M 92.74M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining -111.45M -78.13M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) -2.5 -2.4 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
17 Jun 22 Pierce Norton Common Stock, par value $0.01 Buy Acquire P No No 55.5389 8,975 498.46K 9,414
25 May 22 Helderman Mark W Common Stock, par value $.0.01 Grant Acquire A No No 65.14 1,535 99.99K 24,516
25 May 22 Helderman Mark W Common Stock, par value $.0.01 Grant Acquire A No No 65.14 2,302 149.95K 22,981
25 May 22 Edwards Julie H Common Stock, par value $.0.01 Grant Acquire A No No 65.14 2,302 149.95K 58,691
25 May 22 Malcolm Steven J Common Stock, par value $.0.01 Grant Acquire A Yes No 65.14 2,302 149.95K 31,557
25 May 22 Derksen Brian L Phantom Stock-OKE Common Stock, par value $.0.01 Grant Acquire A No No 65.14 2,303 150.02K 26,358
64.8% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 978 941 +3.9%
Opened positions 124 143 -13.3%
Closed positions 87 73 +19.2%
Increased positions 361 333 +8.4%
Reduced positions 320 287 +11.5%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 20.41B 17.15B +19.0%
Total shares 289.29M 291.81M -0.9%
Total puts 1.53M 1.55M -1.8%
Total calls 2.87M 2.42M +18.7%
Total put/call ratio 0.5 0.6 -17.2%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Vanguard 51.77M $3.66B +2.1%
BLK Blackrock 43.65M $3.08B -4.1%
STT State Street 32.83M $2.32B +4.8%
Geode Capital Management 8.97M $631.88M +5.5%
Charles Schwab Investment Management 7.29M $514.81M +7.8%
Tortoise Capital Advisors, L.L.C. 7.18M $507.13M -5.5%
BK Bank Of New York Mellon 6.54M $461.88M +4.8%
GS Goldman Sachs 4.94M $348.99M +4.3%
NTRS Northern Trust 4.84M $341.65M -3.7%
MS Morgan Stanley 3.73M $263.5M -0.2%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Norges Bank 0 -3.21M EXIT
DB Deutsche Bank AG - Registered Shares 2.25M -2.01M -47.2%
BLK Blackrock 43.65M -1.88M -4.1%
BAM Brookfield Asset Management 648.66K -1.65M -71.8%
STT State Street 32.83M +1.49M +4.8%
BX Blackstone 270.9K -1.45M -84.2%
Vanguard 51.77M +1.04M +2.1%
Capital Research Global Investors 688.75K -931.36K -57.5%
BCS Barclays 1.02M -622.77K -37.8%
Ensign Peak Advisors 802.2K +583.45K +266.7%

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: AA, banned, conflict, cyber, domestic, ESG, European, geopolitical, GHG, Healthy, III, initiated, injection, Lake, loan, mature, MSCI, mutual, nonguarantor, nonqualified, nonrecurring, respond, Russian, SOFR, top, Ukraine, unchanged
Removed: accelerated, accounted, actively, affiliate, Arbuckle, ASU, awarded, Bear, brought, Chisholm, collar, committed, conform, continuity, coupled, Creek, dedicated, designed, difficult, drilled, employee, enabled, environmentally, exploring, extinguishment, extreme, field, formed, fourth, functional, goodwill, government, greenhouse, Henry, high, Hub, implemented, implementing, improved, improvement, inactive, increasing, invested, January, LPG, mainline, managing, maximized, meet, Midwestern, MMBbl, month, Mover, multiple, office, open, order, outlined, paused, periodic, play, practice, preparing, presentation, priced, proactive, proposed, protect, pump, quickly, recorded, reduced, reliability, reliably, rely, remain, repurchase, repurchased, researching, response, responsible, returned, reversal, reviewing, safely, serve, serving, Simplifying, soared, stable, stewardship, strongest, team, Topic, uncompleted, unfractionated, Venice, vital, warrant, West, westbound, workforce