Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
P Schoenfeld Asset Management LLC, P Schoenfeld Asset Management LP
SEC CIK
IRS number
133947480
SEC advisor number
801-69914
FINRA CRD number
149236
AUM ?
$2.69B (as of 30 Mar 20)
Accounts
22 (as of 30 Mar 20)
Employees
38 (18 investment advisory or research)
Address
P Schoenfeld Asset Management
1350 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
21ST FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10019
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 8:00 AM- 5:00 PM
Phone
2126499500
Owner Title From %Ownership
Schoenfeld, Peter, Michael CEO, CIO, Limited Partner (of P. Schoenfeld Asset Management LP) 06/1996 > 75%
Vassallo, John, Michael Director of Operations, Limited Partner (of P. Schoenfeld Asset Management LP) 06/1996 < 5%
Faulkner, Peter, Mark Deputy CIO, Portfolio Manager (of P. Schoenfeld Asset Management LP) 01/2002 < 5%
Pai, Dhananjay, Mohan President & Chief Operating Officer 02/2007 < 5%
P. Schoenfeld Asset Management GP LLC General Partner (of P. Schoenfeld Asset Management LP) 01/2009 < 5%
Schoenfeld, Peter, Michael Co-managing Member and Managing Partner 01/2009 > 75%
Bilotti, Richard, Anthony Portfolio Manager (of P. Schoenfeld Asset Management LP) 07/2010 < 5%
Lerner, Annie, NMN Chief Financial Officer 05/2014 < 5%
Brown, Philip, Edington Portfolio Manager 04/2016 < 5%
Greenwald, Caroline, Schoenfeld Head of Marketing and Investor Relations 05/2007 < 5%
Chan, Alan, Tat Ming Chief Compliance Officer 03/2018 < 5%
Greenwald, Caroline, Schoenfeld Co-managing Member and Managing Partner 05/2018
Pai, Dhananjay, Mohan Managing Partner 05/2018
Faulkner, Peter, Mark Managing Partner 05/2018
Fund structure AUM Fund type
P. Schoenfeld Asset Management LP $2.69B
Psam Employee Investments I, LLC - Series a Hedge Fund
Psam Employee Investments I, LLC - Series B $85.2K Private Equity Fund
Psam Investment Holdings LP - Series B $4.02M Private Equity Fund
Psam Select Opportunities Master Fund, SPC - Segregated Portfolio C $32.47M Hedge Fund Master
Psam Select Opportunities Fund, SPC - Segregated Portfolio C Feeder
Psam Select Opportunities Master Fund, SPC - Segregated Portfolio D Hedge Fund Master
Psam Select Opportunities Fund, SPC - Segregated Portfolio D Feeder
Psam Worldarb Master Fund LTD. $991.31M Hedge Fund Master
Psam Worldarb Partners L.P. Feeder
Psam Worldarb Fund Limited Feeder
Rebound Portfolio LTD. $45.25M Hedge Fund Master
Rebound Fund LTD. Feeder
Rebound Partners L.P. Feeder

Fund data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 55 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$179.44M 3.04M NEW
$128.93M 4.34M 3.83M +13.2
$119.06M 976.36K 658.72K +48.2
$30.21M 1.64M 2.36M -30.6
$25.21M 1.83M 1.1M +67.0
$18.59M 1.59M 1.59M 0
$18.15M 306.1K NEW
$16.4M 434.4K 572.35K -24.1
$14.54M 654.22K NEW
$11.31M 320.32K NEW
GS Acquisition HLDGS Corp II
$10.51M 1M NEW
$8.07M 506.38K 485.88K +4.2
$7.92M 764.69K 764.69K 0
$7.18M 412K 2.56M -83.9
$6.89M 325K 236.3K +37.5
$6.66M 650K NEW
$5.15M 495K 25K +1880.0
$5.13M 500K 500K 0
Fusion Acquisition Corp
$5.08M 500K NEW
$5.07M 499.1K 499.1K 0
$5.03M 500K 500K 0
$5.01M 500K NEW
$4.85M 475K 475K 0
$4.3M 400K 200K +100.0
$4.23M 400K 400K 0
$3.94M 241.01K NEW
$3.59M 350K 350K 0
$3.29M 291K 291K 0
$3.26M 300K NEW
$3.16M 300K 300K 0
$3.11M 207.93K 1.79M -88.4
$3M 290K 290K 0
$2.92M 251K 251K 0
$2.91M 290.3K 410.7K -29.3
$2.3M 200K 200K 0
$2.15M 200K NEW
$2.08M 200K 200K 0
$2.03M 200K 200K 0
$2.02M 200K NEW
Kensington Cap Acquisition C
$2M 200K NEW
$1.96M 67.42K NEW
$1.5M 150K NEW
$1.14M 111.31K NEW
$1.1M 110.61K NEW
$1.07M 100K NEW
$1.07M 100K 100K 0
$1.06M 100K NEW
$1.03M 100K 100K 0
$565K 50K NEW
Arya Sciences Acquisition Co
$464K 40K NEW
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

28 Sep 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings