Loading...
Docoh

Third Point

Third Point is a fund manager in New York with $25.99B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Third Point Management Co LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
133922602
SEC advisor number
801-65088
FINRA CRD number
137927
AUM ?
$27.57B (as of 31 Mar 22)
Accounts
26 (as of 31 Mar 22)
Employees
98 (38 investment advisory or research)
Address
Third Point
55 HUDSON YARDS
NEW YORK
NY 10001
Phone
2127153880

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Third Point LLC $25.99B
Third Point Enhanced LP $2.41B Hedge Fund
Third Point Hellenic Recovery Fund, L.P. $341.73M Hedge Fund
Third Point Hellenic Recovery Offshore Feeder Fund L.P.
Third Point Hellenic Recovery Us Feeder Fund L.P.
Third Point Hellenic Recovery Offshore Upper-tier Feeder Fund, L.P.
Third Point Hellenic Recovery Us Upper-tier Feeder Fund, L.P.
Third Point Insurance Dedicated Fund L.P. $48.73M Hedge Fund
Third Point Investment III Master LP $270.86M Hedge Fund
Third Point Investment III Offshore LP
Third Point Offshore Master Fund L.P. $10.33B Hedge Fund
Third Point Offshore Fund LTD.
Third Point Partners L.P. $495.86M Hedge Fund
Third Point Partners Qualified L.P. $3.7B Hedge Fund
Third Point Structured Credit Opportunities Master Fund LP $1.07B Hedge Fund
Third Point Structured Credit Opportunities Onshore Fund LP
Third Point Structured Credit Opportunities Offshore Fund LP
Third Point Ultra Master Fund L.P. $4.54B Hedge Fund
Third Point Ultra Onshore LP
Third Point Ultra LTD.
Third Point Venture Fund I LP $133.1M Private Equity Fund
Third Point Venture Investing Entity I LP $177.9M Private Equity Fund
Third Point Venture Offshore Fund I LP
TP Etp III Master LP $104.4M Hedge Fund
TP Etp III Offshore LP
TP Etp Master LP $763.01M Hedge Fund
TP Etp Offshore LP
TP P III Master LP $191.63M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 75 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$1.02B 26.31M 26.71M -1.5
$827.44M 69.3M 77M -10.0
$730.39M 2.49M 2.9M -14.1
$393.77M 960K 1M -4.0
$348.61M 725K 1.15M -37.0
$308.53M 605K 790K -23.4
$307.97M 8.95M 4.98M +79.9
$282.74M 8.36M 10.8M -22.6
$276.62M 7.39M NEW
$254.33M 1.1M 1.33M -17.0
$247.23M 3.36M 3.31M +1.5
$228.55M 1.9M 1.3M +45.7
$213.82M 2.38M NEW
$154.16M 500K 1.6M -68.8
$153.06M 3.05M 4.05M -24.7
$149.72M 1.35M 1.93M -29.9
$146.63M 6.62M 6M +10.4
$121.66M 2.25M NEW
$114.12M 3.5M NEW
$104.25M 160K 326.88K -51.1
$101.89M 2.03M 3.6M -43.6
$100.07M 800K 1M -20.0
$91.56M 4.18M 4.45M -6.3
$88.27M 785K 800K -1.9
$85.12M 1.28M NEW
$76.78M 1.53M NEW
$74.96M 6.19M 6.45M -4.0
$73.03M 11.5M 11.28M +1.9
$58.53M 4.31M 4.31M 0
$58.08M 3M 5.95M -49.6
$57.05M 17.5K 235K -92.6
$46.96M 8.54M 8.58M -0.5
$39.24M 4M 4M 0
$33.36M 2M NEW
$29.7M 3M 3M 0
$29.58M 3M 3M 0
$27.94M 3.6M 3.75M -4.0
$24.45M 2.5M 2.5M 0
$19.54M 2M 2M 0
$19.5M 2M 2M 0
$17.53M 1.8M 1.8M 0
$14.79M 1.5M 1.5M 0
$13.19M 4.3M 4.3M 0
$12.62M 1.29M 1.29M 0
$12.25M 1.25M 1.25M 0
$11.76M 1.2M 1.2M 0
$10.74M 1.1M 1.1M 0
$9.91M 1M 1M 0
$9.79M 1M 1M 0
$9.72M 1M 1M 0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

17 May 22
31 Dec 22

Financial report summary

?
Competition
RenaissanceRe
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings