Company profile

Ticker
AVI
Exchange
CEO
Walter C. Keenan
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Avis Rent A Car Inc
SEC CIK

Calendar

23 Mar 04
21 Aug 19
31 Dec 19

News

Financial report summary

?
Competition
BookingeHi Car ServicesHyreCar
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: AARP, advice, amortizable, attest, beneficiary, BNY, Brazil, buyer, campaign, clarified, comfort, Computershare, concenssionable, contacting, corroborate, deconsolidated, deconsolidation, diligence, distinct, downturn, feature, fifty, FIN, Firm, guidance, herewithin, Identure, investee, landlord, Latin, launched, marketplace, MBNA, partnership, placement, Promulgated, QSPE, Ratification, Ratio, representation, Revised, Roebuck, RSU, scope, segregate, sengaged, SPE, tagline, USAAA, vi, VIE, vii, Yahoo
Removed: adversely, agreed, backed, basic, centralized, chief, competing, contract, core, director, earned, enter, equivalent, expect, Expedia, franchised, Friday, good, identification, improve, interim, investment, length, liquidation, listed, maintained, maintaining, officer, permit, profitability, recent, redeemed, relevant, repaid, smaller, subsequently, successful, Sunday, telemarketing, Travelocity, unaudited, Western

Other

No filings