Docoh
Loading...

Maltese Capital Management

Maltese Capital Management is a fund manager in New York with $1.1B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Sandler Oneill Asset Management LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
133906061
SEC advisor number
801-71969
FINRA CRD number
138175
AUM ?
$1.1B (as of 30 Jul 21)
Accounts
9 (as of 30 Jul 21)
Employees
22 (15 investment advisory or research)
Address
Maltese Capital Management
150 EAST 52ND STREET
30TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10022
Phone
212-486-7300
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Maltese Capital Management, LLC $1.1B
Malta Hedge Fund II, L.P. $353.85M Hedge Fund
Malta Hedge Fund, L.P. $44.56M Hedge Fund
Malta Market Neutral Master Fund, LTD. $272.55M Hedge Fund Master
Malta Market Neutral Fund, L.P. Feeder
Malta Market Neutral Offshore Fund, LTD. Feeder
Malta MLC Fund, L.P. $40.59M Hedge Fund
Malta MLC Offshore, LTD. $1.97M Hedge Fund
Malta Offshore, LTD. $217.69M Hedge Fund
Malta Phoenix Partners, L.P. $29.96M Hedge Fund
Malta Thrift Fund, L.P. $9.45M Hedge Fund
Malta Titan Fund, L.P. $124.85M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 144 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$16.95M 218.5K 218.55K -0.0
$14.45M 819.4K 915.74K -10.5
$14.39M 550.65K 605.11K -9.0
$13.61M 50K 41.71K +19.9
$11.76M 420.29K 430.06K -2.3
$11.15M 214.82K 197.55K +8.7
$10.75M 488.3K 489.43K -0.2
$10.54M 125K 10K +1150.0
$10.39M 201.94K 370.07K -45.4
$10.2M 167.5K 175K -4.3
$10.2M 225K 290.01K -22.4
$9.83M 140K 245.04K -42.9
$9.67M 532.1K 448.28K +18.7
$9M 135K 119.9K +12.6
$8.96M 60K 55K +9.1
$8.04M 599.62K 651.03K -7.9
$7.99M 600K 615.19K -2.5
$7.95M 481.9K 495K -2.6
$7.84M 423.89K 285K +48.7
$7.8M 245K 335.13K -26.9
$7.43M 178.4K 210.04K -15.1
$7.27M 548.9K 568.73K -3.5
$7.01M 70K 85K -17.6
$6.82M 77.47K 94.64K -18.1
$6.71M 427.2K 427.26K -0.0
$6.66M 25.6K 26.01K -1.6
$6.62M 17.5K 25.01K -30.0
$6.6M 27.5K 20K +37.5
$6.47M 10K 3K +233.3
U S Centy BK Doral Fla
$6.34M 520K NEW
$6.31M 278.2K 283.1K -1.7
$6.27M 135K 155.07K -12.9
$6.19M 100K 212.56K -53.0
$6.13M 264.05K 395K -33.2
$6.04M 153K 100.05K +52.9
$6.04M 162.29K 170K -4.5
$5.97M 147.5K 120.04K +22.9
$5.94M 140K 192.53K -27.3
$5.91M 420.86K 435.09K -3.3
$5.91M 317K 331.47K -4.4
$5.45M 6.5K 7K -7.1
White River Bancshares Company
$5.37M 68K 68K 0
$5.34M 213.8K 200.08K +6.9
$5.3M 71.79K 122.5K -41.4
$5.16M 255K 460.17K -44.6
Primis Financial Corp
$5.11M 353.6K 353.6K 0
$4.81M 204.5K 225.09K -9.1
$4.79M 51.9K 20K +159.5
$4.63M 360K 125.01K +188.0
$4.42M 65K 22.94K +183.3
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

25 Jan 22
31 Dec 22

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings