Docoh
Loading...

AGTK Agritek

Agritek Holdings, Inc. engages in the investment and operation of legal cannabis sector. It focuses on real estate investment; intellectual property brands; and infrastructure, with operations in Colorado, Washington State, and California as well as Canada and Puerto Rico. It operates through the following brands: California Premiums, Hemp Pops, MicroDose Strips, and MicroDose Vapes. The company was founded by Barry Michael Friedman in February 1997 and is headquartered in Miami, FL.

Company profile

Ticker
AGTK
Exchange
CEO
Suneil Singh Mundie
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CANNABIS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS, INC., COMMERCE ONLINE, INC., FRONTLINE COMMUNICATION CORP, FRONTLINE COMMUNICATIONS CORP, MEDISWIPE INC., PROVO INTERNATIONAL INC, Seraph Security, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
208484256

AGTK stock data

(
)

Calendar

2 Mar 21
13 Jun 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 19 Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Agritek earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 131.86K 131.86K 131.86K 131.86K 131.86K 131.86K
Cash burn (monthly) 66.11K (positive/no burn) 487.16K 485.65K 98.73K 120.67K
Cash used (since last report) 1.15M n/a 8.5M 8.48M 1.72M 2.11M
Cash remaining -1.02M n/a -8.37M -8.35M -1.59M -1.97M
Runway (months of cash) -15.5 n/a -17.2 -17.2 -16.1 -16.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accomplish, administering, affirmatively, allotted, Amazon, analyzing, ang, arithmetic, background, beauty, bed, Benson, beverage, Binomial, Biographical, Bioscience, breakfast, brick, broadly, built, burdensome, capable, CBN, Chain, charter, chemical, chronicle, circumvented, clarify, Coast, collaborate, collusion, command, compatible, composition, consecutive, contributor, coordination, crafted, crafting, crime, depict, Description, deterrent, devise, dipositive, disease, disregard, distinct, Donald, draft, earliest, ecommerce, efficacy, eligible, entrepreneur, epidemic, exceeding, exceptionally, explicitly, fact, faulty, forfeited, formulated, Fortune, FSB, governor, heighten, household, hundred, illicit, implicit, inactive, incremental, inhibit, inspection, intitled, investee, irrevocable, irrigation, issuable, joint, Journal, Judgement, label, labeled, labor, lapse, leader, learn, Leasehold, led, lesser, logo, lot, marked, median, merit, mismanaged, mistake, mortar, motion, Multichannel, Nassau, newly, nil, nonemployee, nonpublic, optimized, opting, oriented, outbreak, outreach, overhead, overly, override, page, passage, pending, people, persist, pest, pet, phrase, plowing, pooling, powdered, PowerUp, practitioner, precluded, premium, presumptively, pro, profile, profiled, program, programming, promised, psychoactive, put, quantity, radio, rarely, rata, reassessed, referenced, registrar, Rehab, RehabRx, reiterated, repaid, rescinded, rescinding, Rodriquez, roll, ROU, routinely, Rx, Scott, shorter, sitting, Society, speaker, spectrum, sport, spouse, spread, stringent, stylized, succeed, superior, Supreme, syndicated, synergistically, text, therefrom, thrive, tightly, timeline, titled, turmoil, Turnaround, unencumbered, union, unissued, unprofitable, unregistered, USDA, vacation, viii, vision, weed, weight, weighted, whichever, win, workflow, workplace
Removed: aColorado, advisor, agree, antidilutive, apparent, appointing, arose, assist, assistance, assured, Bachelor, back, BCA, beta, cancel, candidate, character, charge, Collateralized, Companyinclude, competence, conclusion, consultation, contractor, converting, convey, counterparty, cultivator, currency, custom, customized, debenture, decided, demonstrated, detect, detection, deter, determinable, Disposal, dispose, donation, Dr, eighteen, entrusted, establishment, ethical, ethically, eventually, excluding, exit, expiring, external, extremely, faith, fewer, fifteen, finite, fluctuate, Foreclosure, formation, frequency, functioning, furniture, goodwill, green, guaranty, GW, hedge, Holding, Holt, honest, honestly, improving, incentive, incorrect, industrial, informed, input, intangible, KO, launch, length, LG, manufacturer, media, methodology, misrepresenting, modeling, moving, noteholder, observed, oral, Oregon, Ostrow, packaging, patient, persuasive, Pertain, pharmaceutical, placement, pleasure, pledge, prepaying, prevention, priced, privately, Proactively, proceeding, prompting, Promptly, proportionate, published, quote, recommended, Redeemable, redeemed, reducing, relate, relating, remote, responsibly, restricted, revolving, rollout, scaling, selected, speak, staffing, Stephen, subordinated, succession, summarize, supplement, swap, tailored, tainted, tangible, tense, terminate, Tonaquint, transactional, turnkey, unamortized, underlying, understandable, undertaken, unfunded, unrestricted, unsecured, VCP, vested, writing, wrongdoing