Loading...
Docoh

Intellicheck (IDN)

Intellicheck is a trusted industry leader in technology solutions that stop identity theft and fraud with real-time identification authentication and verification. Intellicheck makes it possible for its clients to increase revenues, improve customer service, and increase operational efficiencies. The company is focused on partnering with banks, credit card issuers and retailers to prevent fraud. Intellicheck also serves law enforcement agencies, national defense clients and diverse state and federal government agencies.

Company profile

Ticker
IDN
Exchange
CEO
Bryan Lewis
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
INTELLI CHECK INC, Intelli Check Mobilisa, Inc, Intellicheck Mobilisa, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
113234779

IDN stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months
Current price
Average target
$3.00
Low target
$2.00
High target
$4.00
HC Wainwright & Co.
Maintains
Buy
$4.00
14 Jun 22
Craig-Hallum
Maintains
Hold
$2.00
14 Jun 22

Calendar

15 Aug 22
20 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 11.96M 11.96M 11.96M 11.96M 11.96M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 366K 381.89K (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 616.48K 643.23K n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a 11.34M 11.31M n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a 31.0 29.6 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
18 Aug 22 Jeffrey Ishmael Common Stock, $.001 par value Buy Acquire P No No 2.5 18,000 45K 100,171
18 Aug 22 Jeffrey Ishmael Common Stock, $.001 par value Buy Acquire P No No 2.49 3,000 7.47K 82,171
18 Aug 22 Jeffrey Ishmael Common Stock, $.001 par value Buy Acquire P No No 2.48 1,800 4.46K 79,171
18 Aug 22 Jeffrey Ishmael Common Stock, $.001 par value Buy Acquire P No No 2.47 2,000 4.94K 77,371
18 Aug 22 Jeffrey Ishmael Common Stock, $.001 par value Buy Acquire P No No 2.46 500 1.23K 75,371
17 Aug 22 Jeffrey Ishmael Common Stock, $.001 par value Buy Acquire P No No 2.43 3,500 8.51K 74,871
17 Aug 22 Jeffrey Ishmael Common Stock, $.001 par value Buy Acquire P No No 2.41 111 267.51 71,371
17 Aug 22 Jeffrey Ishmael Common Stock, $.001 par value Buy Acquire P No No 2.4 1,000 2.4K 71,260
17 Aug 22 Jeffrey Ishmael Common Stock, $.001 par value Buy Acquire P No No 2.39 400 956 70,260
17 Aug 22 Jeffrey Ishmael Common Stock, $.001 par value Buy Acquire P No No 2.38 500 1.19K 69,860
40.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 49 53 -7.5%
Opened positions 5 11 -54.5%
Closed positions 9 10 -10.0%
Increased positions 9 13 -30.8%
Reduced positions 20 15 +33.3%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 19.54M 40M -51.2%
Total shares 7.6M 8.56M -11.3%
Total puts 0 48.2K EXIT
Total calls 13.7K 36.6K -62.6%
Total put/call ratio 1.3
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Bleichroeder 2.07M $5.29M 0.0%
Clear Harbor Asset Management 1.48M $3.77M -0.2%
Vanguard 789.67K $2.01M -0.3%
Heartland Advisors 400K $1.02M -20.0%
Herald Investment Management 372.7K $942K 0.0%
Morgan Dempsey Capital Management 304K $735K NEW
Ingalls & Snyder 278.09K $709K -10.5%
Penbrook Management 260.78K $665K 0.0%
AWM Investment 245.57K $626K 0.0%
Must Asset Management 207.11K $550K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Wasatch Advisors 48.73K -1.04M -95.5%
Morgan Dempsey Capital Management 304K +304K NEW
Heartland Advisors 400K -100K -20.0%
SG Capital Management 0 -86K EXIT
Two Sigma Advisers 95.4K +84K +736.8%
Two Sigma Investments 97.01K +77.99K +410.0%
Mesirow Financial Investment Management 0 -58.99K EXIT
Bridgeway Capital Management 163.3K +50K +44.1%
Paradigm Financial Partners 0 -41.07K EXIT
Ingalls & Snyder 278.09K -32.62K -10.5%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: acute, concentrated, driven, evenly, gain, half, highly, January, promissory, resistance, sector, transmissible, unsecured
Removed: Commission, computation, Corporation, expiration, hardware, insignificant, merged, Mobilisa, Positive