Docoh
Loading...

DIA SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average Etf Trust

SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF Trust is exchange traded fund. Its investment objective is to provide investment results before expenses correspond generally to the price and yield performance. The company is headquartered in New York, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
DIA
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Diamonds Trust Series I
SEC CIK
IRS number
133574560

DIA stock data

(
)

Calendar

11 Mar 21
23 Jan 22
31 Dec 22

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

31.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 846 850 -0.5%
Opened positions 74 87 -14.9%
Closed positions 78 79 -1.3%
Increased positions 284 274 +3.6%
Reduced positions 227 211 +7.6%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 8.98B 10.31B -12.9%
Total shares 26.71M 29.95M -10.8%
Total puts 32.87M 15.69M +109.5%
Total calls 10.56M 7.03M +50.3%
Total put/call ratio 3.1 2.2 +39.4%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
MS Morgan Stanley 3.24M $1.09B -13.0%
BAC Bank Of America 3.09M $1.04B -51.8%
C Citigroup 1.31M $442.7M +110.3%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 1.26M $427.28M -6.8%
LPLA LPL Financial 1.05M $353.66M +7.1%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 943.67K $319.24M -21.9%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 936.15K $316.69M -16.0%
Mizuho Bank 750K $253.72M +66.7%
AMP Ameriprise Financial 612.58K $207.22M -2.8%
CHURCHILL MANAGEMENT 545.59K $184.57M +0.5%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
BAC Bank Of America 3.09M -3.32M -51.8%
C Citigroup 1.31M +686.36K +110.3%
MS Morgan Stanley 3.24M -485.07K -13.0%
GS Goldman Sachs 521.32K +376.6K +260.2%
LMR Partners 0 -350K EXIT
Citadel Advisors 516.79K +305.15K +144.2%
Mizuho Bank 750K +300K +66.7%
Parallax Volatility Advisers 1 -277.79K -100.0%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 943.67K -264.51K -21.9%
SMFG Sumitomo Mitsui Financial 260K +260K NEW

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings