Docoh
Loading...

ACCR Access-Power & Co.

Access Power, Inc. is a for profit business looking for a merger candidate. The company was founded on October 10, 1996 and is headquartered in Grand Haven, MI.

Company profile

Ticker
ACCR
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ACCESS POWER INC, ACCESS-POWER INC
SEC CIK

ACCR stock data

(
)

Calendar

4 Jan 21
19 Jun 21
31 Dec 21
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
14 Apr 21 Patrick J Jensen ACCESS POWER CORPORATION Buy Aquire P No No 0.05 172,500 8.63K 187,156,879
14 Apr 21 Access-Power & Co. ACCR ACCESS POWER CORPORATION Buy Aquire P No No 0.05 172,500 8.63K 187,156,879
12 Apr 21 Access-Power & Co. Access Power Corporation Buy Aquire P No No 0.0449 172,500 7.75K 172,500
19 Mar 21 Patrick J Jensen Access-Power & Co., Inc. Sell Dispose S No No 0 160,050,000 0 14,970,000
19 Mar 21 Patrick J Jensen Access-Power & Co., Inc. Sell Dispose S No No 50000 160,050,000 8T 26,934,379
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
6th grade V good
New words: achieving, advisor, affiliate, affirm, aggression, ago, amount, analyzed, ANGEL, approx, August, BADLY, Biblical, blessed, BMW, bone, bow, bridge, bust, cancelled, CANCER, capturing, carry, carve, certify, chance, charge, children, Citizen, clashed, clean, cleanest, comment, commented, confidence, confidential, Confidentiality, consumer, copying, counsel, cover, covered, CPA, crime, criminal, curbside, daze, dear, Dec, defraud, delete, denial, deny, detail, determination, diagnosed, direction, Disabled, discovery, dismal, disseminating, diversified, dollar, DTCC, dumb, email, equalling, est, Esteemed, excellent, experience, expert, fact, fashioned, fault, fight, filled, fit, forced, forget, fraud, GLOBE, GRANT, ground, guy, hard, harm, Heese, HIGH, history, holding, hope, house, important, Incorp, incredible, inept, INFO, innocent, interest, July, KING, learned, level, liar, limited, lived, Liz, located, lot, lower, loyal, man, mankind, march, MASTERMIND, matter, message, Mich, million, mitigated, month, MONUMENTAL, mystery, Nancy, Nashville, NEWSWIRE, nil, Notice, notify, option, owe, patent, PEN, permanent, perpetraded, pile, plea, pleading, pleasure, PO, preparing, primary, privileged, prohibited, promoter, promotion, properly, property, proprietary, QTR, quartertly, quest, reached, ready, reapplication, reapply, receive, received, recipient, referral, refile, refiling, REFLECT, relying, remain, reply, request, ReRegister, RETAINED, retribution, reverse, Rodriguez, rooting, row, RW, satisfactory, scheme, seedvault, sender, Sepetember, September, shot, solicited, soliciting, solidify, sound, specifically, stable, Stage, stayed, strategy, stroke, strong, stuff, successfull, SURFACED, TEL, terrible, threatened, TN, told, trajedy, TRUTH, Tuned, unauthorized, understand, unsolicited, upcoming, venue, violent, visible, warrior, weight, wholly, wi, wife, wired, world, worst, worth, writing, wrong, wrote, yearly
Removed: ANSWER, APT, DUNE, order, requirement, technical, VIEW

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings