Docoh
Loading...

FTRS Futuris

The Company was incorporated under the laws of the State of Nevada on April 9, 1996 as Cambridge Energy Corporation. At inception the Company’s Articles of Incorporation Authorized 2,000,000 Common Shares at $.001 Par Value, and 100,000 Preferred Shares at $.001 Par Value. In June 1997, the Board of Directors approved an amendment to the Company’s Articles of Incorporation increasing the authorized Common Shares of the Company from 2,000,000 to 50,000,000, and increasing the number of authorized Preferred Shares from 100,000 to 25,000,000. At that time the Board also changed the Par Value of each class of stock from $.001 to $.0001 per share. The amended Articles were filed with the State of Nevada on July 7, 1997. The Company then undertook a Private Placement of 1,935,000 of its Common Shares to raise capital for the execution of its business plan. In November 1997, the Company began trading its Common Shares on the OTC Bulletin Board under symbol CNGG.

Company profile

Ticker
FTRS, MISMD
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CAMBRIDGE ENERGY CORP, MISSION MINING Co
SEC CIK

Calendar

24 Jun 20
24 Jun 21
31 Mar 22
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings