Docoh
Loading...

Ingalls & Snyder

Ingalls & Snyder is a fund manager in New York with $3.37B assets under management.

Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Ingalls & Synder LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
135156620
SEC advisor number
801-5016
FINRA CRD number
2288
AUM ?
$3.37B (as of 10 May 21)
Accounts
5,019 (as of 10 May 21)
Employees
54 (37 investment advisory or research)
Address
Ingalls & Snyder
1325 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
18TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10019
Phone
2122697812
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Ingalls & Snyder LLC $3.37B
Ingalls & Snyder Value Partners, LP $89.73M Hedge Fund
Underhill Partners, LP $26.8M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 422 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$138.81M 7.05M 7.07M -0.3
$104.96M 630.34K 634.54K -0.7
$81.25M 574.23K 597.2K -3.8
$77.64M 275.4K 282.71K -2.6
$69.48M 1.9M 1.88M +1.1
$61.54M 4.46M 4.47M -0.2
$59.76M 218.94K 224.74K -2.6
$49.27M 1.9M 1.86M +2.3
$48.07M 17.98K 18.98K -5.3
$36.79M 224.74K 237.12K -5.2
$36.68M 262.34K 267.62K -2.0
$32.76M 12.29K 12.68K -3.1
$32.36M 1M 1M -0.3
$30.48M 117.13K 121.33K -3.5
$29.11M 491.95K 503.32K -2.3
$26.66M 8.12K 7.11K +14.1
$25.91M 58.08K 59.74K -2.8
$24.87M 75.77K 81.78K -7.3
$24.82M 146.71K 149.21K -1.7
$24.82M 576.95K 596.4K -3.3
$24.78M 417.29K 424.49K -1.7
$24M 1.06M 1.07M -1.3
$23.18M 39.61K 42.74K -7.3
$22.46M 299.03K 315.16K -5.1
$21.97M 85.98K 86.02K -0.0
$21.29M 392.72K 375.3K +4.6
$21.16M 179.15K 192.8K -7.1
$20.67M 128K 133.98K -4.5
$19.4M 179.82K 187.47K -4.1
$18.6M 49.2K 62.8K -21.6
$18.24M 259.86K 258.49K +0.5
$17.71M 417.25K 430.17K -3.0
$16.23M 186.24K 193.25K -3.6
$16.19M 188.32K 186.47K +1.0
$15.32M 162.61K 172.29K -5.6
$15.09M 108.77K 109.15K -0.3
$15.07M 287.29K 303.24K -5.3
$14.71M 165.19K 165.19K 0
$13.48M 247.65K 312.51K -20.8
$13.18M 87.61K 88.75K -1.3
$13.04M 191.52K 195.72K -2.1
$12.94M 68.24K 68.3K -0.1
$12.38M 369.5K 210.82K +75.3
$11.66M 34.8K 35.5K -2.0
$11.39M 58.09K 59.37K -2.2
$10.64M 301.13K 239.3K +25.8
$10.52M 194.72K 213.25K -8.7
$10.37M 102.2K 104.82K -2.5
$10.32M 151.84K 119.48K +27.1
$10.17M 202K 202.35K -0.2
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

27 Nov 21
30 Sep 22

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings