Docoh
Loading...

CTIB Yunhong CTI

Yunhong CTI Ltd. engages in development, production and distribution of consumer products. Its product category includes foil balloons, latex balloons, vacuum sealing, film, and other products. The company was founded on October 14, 1983 and is headquartered in Lake Barrington, IL.

Company profile

Ticker
CTIB
Exchange
CEO
Frank Cesario
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CTI INDUSTRIES CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
362848943

CTIB stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

24 May 21
29 Jul 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Yunhong CTI earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 85.61K 85.61K 85.61K 85.61K 85.61K 85.61K
Cash burn (monthly) 114.62K 33.36K 160.57K 290.65K 473.55K 42.54K
Cash used (since last report) 453.81K 132.07K 635.76K 1.15M 1.87M 168.45K
Cash remaining -368.21K -46.47K -550.15K -1.07M -1.79M -82.84K
Runway (months of cash) -3.2 -1.4 -3.4 -3.7 -3.8 -1.9

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
5 Jun 20 LF International Pte. Series A Preferred Stock Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 10 50,000 500K 500,000
5 Jun 20 Li Yubao Series A Preferred Stock Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 10 50,000 500K 500,000
13 Apr 20 Li Yubao Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 1 260,000 260K 400,000
13 Apr 20 Li Yubao Series A Preferred Stock Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 10 130,000 1.3M 450,000

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Canada
Management Discussion
  • Net Sales. For the three month periods ended March 31, 2021 and 2020, net sales were $7,416,000 and $7,068,000, respectively.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accomplishing, alleged, American, annum, arbitration, assuming, Benchmark, binding, breach, Brokerage, brokered, budget, Circuit, Claimant, complaint, contemplated, County, COVID, CTIB, decision, deducted, deliver, deposit, depository, disposal, District, earlier, entry, evidence, foreseeable, full, Gift, God, greater, heading, institution, insufficient, Judicial, lawsuit, LLC, located, mandatorily, Maximum, mezzanine, Multimodal, mutual, Nasdaq, nil, Page, par, payout, PSA, realization, Redwood, refinance, respond, royalty, satisfactory, source, Southern, space, stabilized, substance, testing, thereunder, traditionally, unable, unaffiliated, USA, variance, warehouse, weekly, withholding, York
Removed: added, addition, adjusted, administered, Administration, Aid, amortized, appoint, appointed, approval, approved, attached, attempted, attributable, calculated, cancelled, carefully, carry, carryforward, challenging, Chicago, China, claiming, classification, close, closed, Codification, commencement, committing, complied, component, consignment, consist, constitute, consummation, continued, contractual, contractually, counter, covenant, customary, declared, declined, defense, deferred, depend, depreciable, derived, difficulty, direct, disbursed, disbursement, disposition, disruption, dollar, duration, economic, effort, employee, enacted, envisioned, established, Evaluating, evidenced, evidencing, exceed, exclude, execute, executed, executing, expand, expensed, experienced, FASB, Federal, Final, Finally, finance, focusing, forced, forgiven, forward, Funded, goodwill, group, guaranteed, Health, historic, IL, implicit, incentive, inducement, infuse, integration, invoiced, iv, labor, Laredo, largely, lessee, Leverage, lower, manage, manufacturing, measurement, member, merger, method, mitigate, mortgage, multiplied, noncompliance, noncompliant, Nuevo, obligated, occur, opening, operational, ordinary, Organization, organizing, outbreak, package, partner, Paycheck, payroll, permit, postpone, potentially, PPP, predicted, preliminary, prepayment, preventative, previously, program, property, Protection, protective, put, qualifying, ranging, raw, reclassified, record, recovery, recruiting, Refer, regain, registration, reissued, relate, relevant, relief, Relocating, removed, renewal, replacement, representing, requirement, reservation, residual, resolution, restated, restrictive, restructured, retain, retained, retaining, retrospective, ROU, satisfaction, SBA, Shareholder, shipment, significantly, Simplifying, single, spread, standalone, standard, strain, Subordinated, subordination, subsequently, suitable, sustained, temporary, thereof, therewith, threatened, title, trading, treatment, TX, typically, ultimately, uncertain, unrecognized, unsecured, unsuccessful, utility, vehicle, verification, violated, VL, vote, voting, waive, waived, Wuhan, Zurich