Loading...
Docoh

Inhibitor Therapeutics (INTI)

HedgePath Pharmaceuticals, Inc. operates as a clinical stage biopharmaceutical company, which discovers, develops and plans to commercialize therapeutics for patients with cancer. It also explores acquiring or licensing therapeutics addressing unmet needs and orphan indications beyond cancer. The company was founded on September 30, 1992 and is headquartered in Tampa, FL.

Company profile

Ticker
INTI
Exchange
CEO
Nicholas Virca
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
COMMONWEALTH BIOTECHNOLOGIES INC, HedgePath Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
541641133

INTI stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 Aug 22
16 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 24.95K 24.95K 24.95K 24.95K 24.95K 24.95K
Cash burn (monthly) 3.83K 5.73K 23.6K 21.61K 20.5K 14.06K
Cash used (since last report) 6.02K 9K 37.08K 33.95K 32.21K 22.1K
Cash remaining 18.93K 15.94K -12.14K -9.01K -7.26K 2.85K
Runway (months of cash) 4.9 2.8 -0.5 -0.4 -0.4 0.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: October, theP, utative
Removed: activity, declared, decrease, emergency, expense, health, imposed, international, local, maintained, Organization, pandemic, patent, reduction, Secretary, subsequently, virtually, World