Docoh
Loading...

Dish DBS

DISH DBS is a holding company and an indirect, wholly-owned subsidiary of DISH Network, a publicly traded company listed on the Nasdaq Global Select Market. DISH DBS was formed under Colorado law in January 1996. Our principal executive offices are located at 9601 South Meridian Boulevard, Englewood, Colorado 80112 and our telephone number is (303) 723-1000. We refer readers of this report to DISH Network’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2019. Our subsidiaries operate one business segment.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ECHOSTAR DBS CORP
SEC CIK

Calendar

24 Mar 21
11 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Dish DBS earnings reports.

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accused, Arcadyan, Bunker, Castle, Cedar, chain, chipset, climate, command, conference, connector, consumption, Crown, disease, distancing, dramatic, dynamic, economy, evolving, field, foremost, gathering, half, inquired, interface, judgement, keyword, Lane, likelihood, Machine, macroeconomic, magnitude, mail, Man, mandated, methodology, MIMO, Morgan, NOL, OIBDA, Owner, pandemic, Peacock, perception, phone, play, premature, presence, prioritized, reader, reevaluate, refrain, refund, reopen, repayment, reset, retitled, social, spread, stack, stop, Synchronization, temperature, unanticipated, unowned, upholding, workforce, worldwide, worsening
Removed: accessing, accomplish, accountant, adherence, adjudication, aimed, alternate, anomaly, anytime, approved, attracting, basic, belt, blocking, Bravo, bright, bringing, bundle, called, campaign, card, carte, CBS, challenge, characterize, Charter, closely, collision, comparison, competed, conditioned, conglomerate, conjunction, consisting, construct, consult, continuing, convenience, converging, converted, country, coupled, coverage, criminal, cumulative, cure, customized, DA, deductibility, deduction, deem, defrauded, demographic, deny, deploying, destruction, devastation, dilution, disadvantaging, discriminate, discriminating, discriminatory, disqualifying, distant, duopoly, Earth, ease, efficient, Electric, electrostatic, eliminate, enacted, encounter, encrypt, enforced, enforcement, entry, environmental, exclusivity, expenditure, explored, extraordinary, facilitate, Flex, freight, frequent, gain, handset, hindering, House, HSSC, hurricane, impede, implementing, imposing, imposition, improved, incumbent, incurring, ineligible, insure, interconnection, interfering, introducing, introduction, intuitive, IoT, Jersey, Joey, judicial, la, leading, left, Liberty, licensee, light, lived, Localism, lowered, malfunction, Maria, Memorandum, Meteoroid, Micro, moderate, modification, movie, narrowband, naturally, NBC, NBCUniversal, netted, neutrality, noncompliance, Occasionally, offsetting, opportunity, Pack, particulate, penetration, percent, permitted, personalized, political, popularity, posed, positively, precisely, prevail, prevalent, prevented, privatization, proactively, procedure, procure, profit, prohibited, prohibiting, prohibition, promotion, Puerto, qualification, Quicksburg, reactivated, reactivation, reconsidered, refurbishment, refusing, regulated, regulation, reinstated, released, reliably, Remand, remanufactured, remeasured, rendering, representative, returning, reviewing, revocation, Rico, roaming, robust, Roseland, rulemaking, rural, saturation, screen, scrutiny, seamlessly, serviced, serving, showing, similarly, simplicity, sized, skinny, solar, STELA, storm, stronger, Structure, suite, suspension, TBS, terminating, terrestrially, themed, threat, throttling, thwart, TNT, today, track, tracked, traditionally, traffic, transactional, tribal, Tribune, Ultra, uncontrolled, unexpected, unproven, unreasonably, upheld, USA, usage, violated, Virgin, Virginia, waived, waiver, watching, younger, YouTube

Proxies

No filings