Loading...
Docoh

Enviro Technologies U.S. (EVTN)

Enviro Technologies, Inc. engages in the provision of environmental and industrial separation applications. It manufactures and develops Voraxial Separator, which provides a method to separate large volumes of solids and liquids with specific gravities and without the need of a pressure drop. The company was founded by Alberto Di Bella on October 19, 1964 and is headquartered in Fort Lauderdale, FL.

Company profile

Ticker
EVTN, EVTND
Exchange
Website
CEO
John A. Di Bella
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ENVIRO TECHNOLOGIES, INC., ENVIRO VORAXIAL TECHNOLOGY INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
830266517

EVTN stock data

Calendar

15 Aug 22
18 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 4.24K 4.24K 4.24K 4.24K 4.24K 4.24K
Cash burn (monthly) 2.21K 22.29K 52.21K 54.94K 19.38K 30.99K
Cash used (since last report) 3.65K 36.72K 86.03K 90.52K 31.93K 51.07K
Cash remaining 587.66 -32.48K -81.79K -86.28K -27.7K -46.83K
Runway (months of cash) 0.3 -1.5 -1.6 -1.6 -1.4 -1.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
30 Dec 21 Dibella John Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.25 500,000 125K 1,626,462
30 Dec 21 Veldman Raynard Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.25 120,000 30K 539,144

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: clause, landlord, notified, premise, vacate
Removed: Cameron, constantly, designing, initial, pursue, pursued, quarantine, reached, seeking, selling