Loading...
Docoh

Industrias Bachoco, S.A.B. DE C.V. (IBA)

Industrias Bachoco SAB de CV is a holding company, which engages breeding, processing, and marketing poultry such as chicken, eggs, pork, balanced feed, and other meat products. It operates through Poultry and Other segments. The Poultry segment includes chicken and egg operations. The Other segment consists of operations of pigs and balanced feed for animal consumption. The company was founded by Enrique Robinson Bours Almada, Mario Javier Robinson Bours Almada, and Juan Bautista S. Robinson Bours Almada in 1952 and is headquartered in Celaya, Mexico.

Company profile

Ticker
IBA, IDBHF
Exchange
CEO
Rodolfo Ramos Arvizu
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
INDUSTRIAS BACHOCO SA DE CV
SEC CIK

IBA stock data

Calendar

29 Apr 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
0.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 37 35 +5.7%
Opened positions 5 5
Closed positions 3 1 +200.0%
Increased positions 11 12 -8.3%
Reduced positions 13 11 +18.2%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 77.22M 60.93M +26.7%
Total shares 1.52M 1.3M +17.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Renaissance Technologies 634.75K $29.66M -1.7%
GFS Advisors 153.85K $7.19M NEW
Everett Harris & Co 151.51K $7.08M +19.4%
BLK Blackrock 72.29K $3.38M +15.5%
USB U.S. Bancorp. 71.67K $3.35M -4.1%
SII Sprott 68.95K $3.22M -8.1%
First Wilshire Securities Management 67.05K $3.13M +0.8%
MS Morgan Stanley 60.69K $2.84M +13.4%
FRFHF Fairfax Financial Holdings LTD/ Can 54K $2.51M NEW
Dimensional Fund Advisors 49K $2.29M -2.4%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
GFS Advisors 153.85K +153.85K NEW
FRFHF Fairfax Financial Holdings LTD/ Can 54K +54K NEW
Everett Harris & Co 151.51K +24.65K +19.4%
Renaissance Technologies 634.75K -11.05K -1.7%
Jane Street 0 -10.9K EXIT
BLK Blackrock 72.29K +9.69K +15.5%
MS Morgan Stanley 60.69K +7.19K +13.4%
Cetera Advisors 6.51K +6.51K NEW
SII Sprott 68.95K -6.05K -8.1%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 1.45K -5.01K -77.5%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: abovementioned, annexation, arrival, Bolsa, bolstered, boost, campaign, Cerdo, circumvented, concurrently, confusion, Crimea, Cuba, deadline, Decommissioning, delayed, deleted, deregister, divert, Donetsk, eating, enabled, encouraging, escalation, Europe, European, evolve, exacerbating, film, forge, geopolitical, Guide, healthcare, healthy, ID, Industrializada, Industrializado, instability, Interswine, invasion, investee, KY, laminated, launch, launched, levied, lifted, logistical, Louisville, Luhansk, magnify, Marathon, massive, military, motivate, Nourishing, nutrition, Oaxaca, offeror, oil, opine, Overnight, overridden, painted, peak, picture, plastic, Puerto, race, rally, reactivating, reactivation, redesigned, reopening, Republic, resolve, restoration, Rico, rolling, routinely, Russian, Sasapork, SEGALMEX, separatist, Society, streamlining, subcontracting, subrogating, subsisted, subsisting, tackle, Telecommunication, tender, THELAST, threatened, Tlaxcala, track, Ukraine, undoubtedly, unpredictable, vast, vehicle, Veracruz, voluntary, waste, WATTPoultry, Welfare
Removed: Agua, alleviating, Almada, Anahuac, announcing, anonima, appealed, appealing, assert, attended, automotive, Autonoma, averaged, bankrupt, Bis, bushell, capture, CIDE, CONAGUA, conducting, contemplate, Crespo, delinquency, depreciated, derecognised, derive, diagnostic, disagreed, disappearance, discontinue, Docencia, East, efficient, EXCECUTIVE, extracting, favor, Fimex, fourteen, Fundacion, grouping, Harbor, Honorary, impair, Index, Institucion, Ismael, joining, manipulated, Mario, Middle, NCPI, neck, optional, peninsula, shared, Smithfield, southwest, Specialty, study, supposedly, Tabular, Tecnologica, Tecnologico, Timetable, Trent, understand
Proxies
No filings