Docoh
Loading...

PLD Prologis

Prologis, Inc. engages in the provision of real estate investment trust services. It operates through Real Estate Operations and Strategic Capital segments. The Real Estate Operations segment represents the ownership and development of logistics properties and also includes rental revenues, recoveries and expenses recognized from its consolidated properties. The Strategic Capital segment represents the management of co-investment ventures and other unconsolidated entities. The company was founded in 1991 and is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
PLD
Exchange
CEO
Hamid Moghadam
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
AMB PROPERTY LP
SEC CIK

PLD stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

27 Apr 21
13 Jun 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Prologis earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 676.07M 676.07M 676.07M 676.07M 676.07M 676.07M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 10.98M (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 26.7M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a 649.38M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a 59.1 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 960 EXIT
Opened positions 0 133 EXIT
Closed positions 960 81 +1085.2%
Increased positions 0 375 EXIT
Reduced positions 0 331 EXIT
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 69.11B EXIT
Total shares 0 693.78M EXIT
Total puts 0 699.9K EXIT
Total calls 0 790.99K EXIT
Total put/call ratio 0.9
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Vanguard 0 -93.09M EXIT
BLK Blackrock 0 -76.21M EXIT
STT State Street 0 -41.8M EXIT
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 0 -28.83M EXIT
APG Asset Management US 0 -24.76M EXIT
TROW T. Rowe Price 0 -22M EXIT
FMR 0 -20.58M EXIT
CNS Cohen & Steers 0 -17.39M EXIT
PFG Principal Financial Group Inc - Registered Shares 0 -14.74M EXIT
NTRS Northern Trust 0 -14.38M EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • ITEM 7. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations
  • A discussion regarding our financial condition and results of operations for 2020 compared to 2019 is presented below. Information on 2018 is included in graphs only to show year over year trends in our results of operations and operating metrics. Our financial condition for 2018 and results of operations for 2018 and 2019 compared to 2018 can be found under Item 7. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations, which is incorporated by reference herein to our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2019, filed with the SEC on February 11, 2020, and is available on the SEC’s website at www.sec.gov and our Investor Relations website at www.ir.prologis.com.
  • Our financial condition and operating results remain strong in the COVID-19 environment and, in combination with the demand we see in our proprietary data, the pace of rent collections and dialogue with our customers, our outlook continues to improve in the first quarter of 2021. However, with the continued uncertainty across the globe until we put COVID-19 behind us, we cannot predict the impact on our business, future financial condition, and operating results.  
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Good
New words: accomplish, called, creative, delivery, efficiency, efficient, embrace, emergence, emphasize, employing, enhancing, evidenced, excellence, foot, inclusion, inventory, largely, larger, listening, longer, momentum, opportunity, pain, parking, proxy, pursuit, refinance, resilience, scalable, short, similarly, social, solid, solving, stewardship, talent
Removed: adding, alternative, announced, application, assistance, ASU, Authority, authorized, bad, bearing, Brazil, calculation, California, Central, Chicago, clarify, closely, compelling, Conduct, construct, consumption, continuing, contract, creating, critical, daily, decrease, defer, deferral, detailed, determination, developing, discontinued, documentation, donation, earnest, eligible, essential, Euribor, European, eventual, exchanged, expanded, expedient, FASB, formation, Foundation, Good, ground, Houston, IBOR, innovate, interbank, Jersey, krona, Lehigh, leveraging, London, merger, modification, modify, multistory, occasionally, October, offer, offered, open, original, Overnight, pace, partially, Pennsylvania, practical, prospective, reassessment, recognition, reengineering, reference, referenced, reform, refresh, relationship, relief, remained, replace, replacement, repurchased, require, retired, roll, scaling, side, Southern, stop, strive, submitted, subsidiary, substantive, Swedish, tendered, transfer, transition, underwriting, validly, Valley

Proxies

No filings