Loading...
Docoh

Formula Systems (FORTY)

Formula Systems (1985) Ltd. engages in the provision of software solutions and IT professional services. It also engages in the provision of software product marketing and support, computer infrastructure and integration solutions and learning and integration. The company was founded on April 2, 1985 and is headquartered in Or Yehuda, Israel.

Company profile

Ticker
FORTY
Exchange
CEO
Guy Bernstein
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
FORMULA SYSTEMS \1985\ LTD
SEC CIK

FORTY stock data

Calendar

17 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
5.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 16 13 +23.1%
Opened positions 7 6 +16.7%
Closed positions 4 6 -33.3%
Increased positions 5 4 +25.0%
Reduced positions 1 1
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 103.36M 399.66M -74.1%
Total shares 843.07K 3.22M -73.8%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Yelin Lapidot Holdings Management 795.02K $98.56M 0.0%
Jane Street 11.46K $1.15M NEW
FMR 10.29K $1.01M NEW
GHP Investment Advisors 6.96K $701K NEW
TFG Advisers 6.43K $647K +2.8%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 4K $392K +43.9%
Naples Global Advisors 2.8K $282K +28.7%
MS Morgan Stanley 2.7K $272K NEW
BLK Blackrock 1.96K $197K +9.7%
BAC Bank Of America 1K $101K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services 0 -1.34M EXIT
Clal Insurance Enterprises 0 -1.07M EXIT
Jane Street 11.46K +11.46K NEW
FMR 10.29K +10.29K NEW
GHP Investment Advisors 6.96K +6.96K NEW
MS Morgan Stanley 2.7K +2.7K NEW
Mount Yale Investment Advisors 0 -2.07K EXIT
Fulton Bank, N.a. 0 -1.65K EXIT
Dimensional Fund Advisors 4K +1.22K +43.9%
Naples Global Advisors 2.8K +625 +28.7%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
MicrosoftAdobeDellProgress SoftwareLenovoPegasystemsAmdocsHMSOracleMulesoft

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Acquistion, advent, aftermath, anti, Apex, approx, Apronet, arisen, Article, ASC, attrition, audio, authentication, authoritative, AVB, boost, BusienssEye, BusinessEye, capture, cessation, characteristic, circulation, CIT, cited, competitor, contest, credential, culinary, cumbersome, Danon, deliverable, departmental, Disaggregation, door, downturn, draft, driver, effectuate, ELT, EnableIT, endorsed, entrusting, envisaged, eSignature, ETL, evidentiary, exacerbated, exfiltrating, explanation, explosion, felt, female, filtering, flurry, gallery, Gecstetnertec, geopolitical, GMB, guesthouse, Hanaco, hardening, harnessing, hope, hospitality, infiltrate, infiltrated, infusion, ingest, inquiry, inspire, intensification, interdependency, irrespective, ISO, Jacob, lay, leisure, lengthening, loose, Mach, Max, MedTech, Mega, Menarva, Menrava, mission, Mobisale, Mobisfot, multimedia, NCT, Netanya, Neteffect, Netline, noncontrolling, Ofer, Ofran, Omicron, operationalize, PAS, PCI, pillar, prosperity, proud, Rafal, ransom, readjust, rehabilitation, Relly, Reluctance, resistance, restaurant, risen, route, RPA, ruin, Russia, science, sentiment, ServiceNow, shaping, sharp, shipping, shrinking, snap, SOFR, SoftIT, solicit, spamming, SQ, stakeholder, stop, stuffing, survivability, TDM, TEM, thrive, tied, Tomer, tranche, trapped, truth, twenty, tying, UBS, Ukraine, unclear, unexpectedly, unstructured, unsuccessful, unused, valuable, variant, VC, velocity, video, videotaped, Vidstart, visit, visiting, voice, Welfare, Winhelp, worrying
Removed: absent, Adaptik, adjust, ahead, aim, announcement, Argotech, attainment, Avenue, Avi, basically, Ben, biotech, Brexit, Cambium, Cerillion, chairperson, closer, Comarch, commensurate, complement, Comverse, correspondingly, CSG, CTI, culture, defending, deposed, diligence, disclaim, discrete, distance, distract, distributable, docker, Donald, Elitcore, entirety, Ericsson, exert, expensed, exporting, factual, falling, FINRA, FTV, functioning, great, Grinfeld, guidance, Gurion, Hamehandesim, implicitly, incubator, inputted, installment, insuretech, interrupted, Jersey, judgement, Keret, Kony, Kupot, largely, Leshem, likelihood, locate, mainstream, malware, Maryland, Michal, NetCracker, Nihul, Noah, nonproprietary, occasion, occasionally, Openet, Pennsylvania, perception, perpetual, Pleasant, positioned, predetermined, predominantly, prescribed, pressured, Rafa, ransomware, rare, rationalize, reappointed, recovered, Redknee, referring, refine, reflective, Retrieval, retrospective, Rockville, room, safeguarding, selective, sensitivity, Shomera, sovereign, subjected, Tabular, Tecnotree, Tefen, threatened, Trump, unavailability, unconsolidated, underwriter, unmarketable, unpledged, unpredictably, untimely, Valley, Vehistadrut, vertically, virtualization, Wallenstein, Washington, weaken, Weaker, West, worker, xpc, Yafit, Yechezkel, Zeira
Proxies
No filings