Docoh
Loading...

INGR Ingredion

Ingredion, Inc. manufactures and sells sweetener, starches, nutrition ingredients, and biomaterial solutions derived from the wet milling and processing of corn and other starch based materials. Its activities include turning corn, tapioca, potatoes and other vegetables and fruits into value added ingredients and biomaterials for the food, beverage, paper and corrugating, brewing, and other industries. The company was founded in 1906 and is headquartered in Westchester, IL.

Company profile

Ticker
INGR
Exchange
CEO
Ilene Gordon
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
CORN PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
223514823

INGR stock data

(
)

Calendar

23 Feb 21
11 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Ingredion earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Apr 21 Fischer David B Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 90.21 360.271 32.5K 10,901.909
1 Apr 21 Aranguren Luis Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 90.21 360.271 32.5K 32,423.861
1 Apr 21 Hanrahan Paul T Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 90.21 637.402 57.5K 50,563.459
1 Apr 21 Jordan Rhonda L Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 90.21 387.984 35K 16,945.034
1 Apr 21 Kenny Gregory B Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 90.21 575.047 51.87K 50,385.717

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

86.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 454 438 +3.7%
Opened positions 83 57 +45.6%
Closed positions 67 60 +11.7%
Increased positions 162 152 +6.6%
Reduced positions 152 156 -2.6%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 4.55B 4.32B +5.3%
Total shares 57.72M 57.1M +1.1%
Total puts 71.6K 75.1K -4.7%
Total calls 92.6K 115.1K -19.5%
Total put/call ratio 0.8 0.7 +18.5%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Vanguard 6.13M $481.95M +1.3%
BLK Blackrock 5.83M $458.32M -11.6%
LSV Asset Management 3.08M $242.53M -4.5%
Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec 2.77M $217.64M +1.3%
Yacktman Asset Management 2.4M $188.48M +168.7%
FMR 2.24M $176.21M +16.5%
STT State Street 1.93M $153.05M -27.1%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 1.82M $143.18M +3.5%
MCQEF Macquarie 1.52M $119.55M +2.7%
PFG Principal Financial Group Inc - Registered Shares 1.02M $80M -8.5%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Yacktman Asset Management 2.4M +1.5M +168.7%
Norges Bank 770.04K +770.04K NEW
BLK Blackrock 5.83M -762.35K -11.6%
STT State Street 1.93M -718.9K -27.1%
Ardevora Asset Management 0 -570.76K EXIT
Victory Capital Management 739.77K +528.18K +249.6%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 765.49K +522.45K +215.0%
Equity Investment 851.46K +465.57K +120.6%
BK Bank Of New York Mellon 971.52K -417.23K -30.0%
Millennium Management 540.97K +333.57K +160.8%

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: advantage, advice, allegation, alleged, Arcor, array, Arroyito, assimilation, attract, automated, awaiting, Basel, belonging, biochemistry, biology, Black, brewery, brought, CAD, Canal, Cantonese, CDMX, ChampionX, Chicagoland, claim, Clara, clarified, Condensed, confidence, cultural, culture, deficiency, Delinquent, digital, distancing, documentation, DOJ, DSM, DuPont, Ecolab, English, Enstek, Eric, essential, essentially, exclusion, fall, Ganzhou, gender, Goncalo, Grupo, hand, Hangzhou, Hong, hyperinflation, infection, ITGC, Jaranwala, Jarnshoro, Jeremy, Kong, lag, Lean, legacy, LGBTQ, lived, maltodextrin, Mandarin, manual, markup, molecular, multibillion, Nebraska, oversee, pace, Paradigm, parity, People, Pepperdine, Pharma, physiology, Pittsburgh, play, pledging, premium, PRIDE, priority, proactively, procurement, proper, publicly, Purdue, PureCircle, Rakh, rebrand, recordkeeping, Resource, revised, roadmap, role, Royal, sanitization, Seip, short, shut, shutdown, Sigma, Sioux, stack, store, storm, strain, subsidy, supervision, team, top, tradename, training, unbenefited, unqualified, USD, vaccination, Violation, women, workplace, Wuhan, Xu, Zhejiang
Removed: ago, Allied, analyzed, attendant, authorization, balanced, broadening, Bulletin, centered, Chairmen, collection, corrugated, COSO, coupon, deduct, deduction, Delaware, Edo, estate, executed, extension, file, foundation, goal, imposition, infrastructure, introduce, introduced, Kerr, naturally, notified, organic, passive, Penford, pursue, pursuing, reach, reached, refinance, reform, relief, remained, repurchased, reserve, retrospectively, Robert, SAB, safeguarded, scope, seasonal, Signal, spending, Stefansic, submit, summer, Sun, tentative, thereon, treaty, Valspar, weaker, written