Docoh
Loading...

Nationwide Mutual Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
GARTMORE MUTUAL FUNDS, NATIONWIDE MUTUAL FUNDS, NATIONWIDE INVESTING FOUNDATION III
SEC CIK

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Nationwide AllianzGI International Growth Fund (NWAKX), (NWAGX), (NWAHX), (NWAJX) -2.36 2.34 0.14 306.92M 47 Jul 2021
Nationwide American Century Small Cap Income Fund NWUAX, NWUCX, NWUIX, NWUSX 2.71 -1.11 -1.15 123.98M 98 Jul 2021
Nationwide Amundi Global High Yield Fund NWXIX, NWXJX, NWXKX, NWXLX 0.55 1.03 0.03 125.07M 278 Jul 2021
Nationwide Amundi Strategic Income Fund NWXEX, NWXFX, NWXGX, NWXHX 0.45 0.42 -0.22 150.94M 244 Jul 2021
Nationwide Bailard Cognitive Value Fund NWHDX, NWHEX, NWHFX, NWHGX, NWHHX 3.28 -1.93 -2.46 105.78M 289 Jul 2021
Nationwide Bailard International Equities Fund NWHNX, NWHJX, NWHKX, NWHLX, NWHMX 3.54 -0.98 0.21 214.41M 178 Jul 2021
Nationwide Bailard Technology and Science Fund NWHOX, NWHPX, NWHQX, NWHTX, NWHUX -1.11 6.02 1.52 198.27M 56 Jul 2021
Nationwide Bond Fund NBDAX, GBDCX, MUIBX, NWIBX 0.32 0.85 1.12 376.73M 287 Jul 2021
Nationwide Bond Index Fund GBIAX, GBXIX, GBICX, NWXOX 0.13 0.79 1.05 572.44M 2,044 Jul 2021
Nationwide Bond Portfolio 0.2 0.79 1.18 476.78M 648 Jul 2021
Nationwide Core Plus Bond Fund NWCPX, NWCSX, NWCIX 0.19 0.56 0.76 1.12B 235 Jul 2021
Nationwide Destination 2025 Fund NWHAX, NWHBX, NWHSX, NWHIX 0.81 1.01 0.85 220.82M 13 Jul 2021
Nationwide Destination 2030 Fund NWIAX, NWBIX, NWISX, NWIIX 0.94 0.99 0.72 244.45M 13 Jul 2021
Nationwide Destination 2035 Fund NWLAX, NWLBX, NWLSX, NWLIX 1.05 1.06 0.62 210.79M 13 Jul 2021
Nationwide Destination 2040 Fund NWMAX, NWMDX, NWMSX, NWMHX 1.09 1.15 0.58 189.17M 12 Jul 2021
Nationwide Destination 2045 Fund NWNAX, NWNBX, NWNSX, NWNIX 1.15 1.16 0.59 165.74M 12 Jul 2021
Nationwide Destination 2050 Fund NWOAX, NWOBX, NWOSX, NWOIX 1.16 1.14 0.6 146.97M 10 Jul 2021
Nationwide Destination 2055 Fund NTDAX, NTDTX, NTDIX, NTDSX 1.16 1.13 0.57 88.85M 10 Jul 2021
Nationwide Destination 2060 Fund NWWRX, NWWTX, NWWUX, NWWVX 1.2 1.12 0.52 35.58M 10 Jul 2021
Nationwide Destination 2065 Fund 1.18 1.15 0.52 2.49M 9 Jul 2021
Nationwide Destination Retirement Fund NWEBX, NWESX, NWEIX, NWEAX 0.65 0.97 0.95 167.64M 12 Jul 2021
Nationwide Diamond Hill Large Cap Concentrated Fund NWGHX, NWGIX, NWGJX, NWGKX 0.75 -1.29 1.48 26.47M 20 Jul 2021
Nationwide Emerging Markets Debt Fund NWXAX, NWXBX, NWXCX, NWXDX 1.65 0.08 -0.35 77.82M 175 Jul 2021
Nationwide Fund NWFAX, GTRCX, MUIFX, GNWRX, NWABX 0.06 2.57 1.92 1.32B 132 Jul 2021
Nationwide Geneva Mid Cap Growth Fund NWHVX, NWHWX, NWKAX, NWHYX -1.97 4.41 5.02 489.44M 50 Jul 2021
Nationwide Geneva Small Cap Growth Fund NWHZX, NWKBX, NWKCX, NWKDX -2.83 2.79 1.84 1.74B 61 Jul 2021
Nationwide Global Sustainable Equity Fund GGEAX, GGECX, GGESX, GGEIX 2.13 0.97 0.99 64.3M 79 Jul 2021
Nationwide GQG U.S. Quality Equity Fund NWAYX, NWAUX, NWAVX, NWAWX 1.7 3.48 1.95 74.19M 32 Jul 2021
Nationwide Inflation-Protected Securities Fund NIFAX, NIFIX, NWXNX 1.01 0.72 2.44 262.22M 48 Jul 2021
Nationwide International Index Fund GIIAX, GIICX, GIXIX, GIIRX, NWXPX 3.61 -1.41 0.86 1.21B 861 Jul 2021
Nationwide International Small Cap Fund NWXSX, NWXUX, NWXVX 1.97 -0.62 1.07 725.99M 276 Jul 2021
Nationwide Investor Destinations Aggressive Fund NDAAX, NDACX, GAFRX, GAIDX, NDASX, NWWHX 1.3 0.96 0.48 1.11B 15 Jul 2021
Nationwide Investor Destinations Conservative Fund NDCAX, NDCCX, GCFRX, GIMCX, NDCSX, NWWLX 0.46 0.78 0.84 673.38M 20 Jul 2021
Nationwide Investor Destinations Moderate Fund NADMX, NCDMX, GMDRX, GMDIX, NSDMX, NWWJX 0.89 1.05 0.65 1.28B 22 Jul 2021
Nationwide Investor Destinations Moderately Aggressive Fund NDMAX, NDMCX, GMARX, GMIAX, NDMSX, NWWIX 1.08 1.08 0.5 1.64B 17 Jul 2021
Nationwide Investor Destinations Moderately Conservative Fund NADCX, NCDCX, GMMRX, GMIMX, NSDCX, NWWKX 0.64 0.92 0.7 456.2M 20 Jul 2021
Nationwide Loomis All Cap Growth Fund NWZLX, NWZMX, NWZNX, NWADX 0.54 4.22 1.31 395.23M 39 Jul 2021
Nationwide Loomis Core Bond Fund NWJGX, NWJHX, NWJIX, NWJJX 0.29 0.83 1.19 669.64M 485 Jul 2021
Nationwide Loomis Short Term Bond Fund NWJSX, NWJTX, NWJUX, NWJVX 0.17 0 0.19 205.94M 395 Jul 2021
Nationwide Mellon Disciplined Value Fund NWAPX, NWAOX, NWALX, NWAMX, NWANX 2.75 -0.73 1.23 606.79M 79 Jul 2021
Nationwide Mellon Dynamic U.S. Core Fund NMFAX, GCGRX, GGFRX, MUIGX, NGISX, NWAEX 0.65 2.78 2.92 1.44B 514 Jul 2021
Nationwide Mid Cap Market Index Fund GMXAX, GMCCX, GMXIX, GMXRX, NWXQX 0.12 -1.07 0.28 852.82M 402 Jul 2021
Nationwide Multi-Cap Portfolio 0.53 2.5 1.62 2.46B 3,970 Jul 2021
Nationwide NYSE Arca Tech 100 Index Fund NWJCX, NWJDX, NWJEX, NWJFX 2.24 4.76 1.79 820.45M 102 Jul 2021
Nationwide S&P 500 Index Fund GRMAX, GRMCX, GRMIX, GRMSX, GRISX, GRMRX 0.64 2.29 2.3 1.28B 507 Jul 2021
Nationwide Small Cap Index Fund GMRAX, GMRCX, GMRIX, GMSRX, NWXRX 0.13 1.86 -3.67 298.07M 1,979 Jul 2021
Nationwide Small Company Growth Fund NWSAX, NWSIX -5.6 7.63 2 283.16M 41 Jul 2021
Nationwide WCM Focused Small Cap Fund NWGPX, NWGQX, NWKEX, NWGSX 0.23 -3 1.62 208.78M 33 Jul 2021

Calendar

15 Sep 21
26 Oct 21
31 Oct 21

Current reports

No filings